Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - Senior Tango Cup Friday, 24 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

Senior Tango Cup Friday, 24 February 2006

Final

1  Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
2  Gianfranco Scardigno & Benedetta Anzalotta Italy
3  Jari Redsven & Anne Redsven Finland
4  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
5  Salvatore Labonia & Luisa Torricelli Italy
6  Ingo Lischka & Angelika Lischka Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [4] Stefano Alunno & Susanna Soldi Italy
7  [4] Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
7  [4] Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany
10  [2] Fabrizio Bruni & Ornella Colosi Italy
10  [2] Vincenzo Sicchitello & Gabriella Cammelli Italy
10  [2] Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany

Quarter-final

13  [4] Wolfgang Binder & Gudrun Schürrle Germany
13  [4] Thomas Carstensen & Petra Carstensen Germany
13  [4] Manfred Haerer & Birgit Haerer Germany
13  [4] Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
17  [3] Marcel Erne & Birgit Erne (aka Suhr) Germany
17  [3] Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
17  [3] Jörg Holzhäuser & Petra Holzhäuser Germany
17  [3] Alois Schwarzenbeck & Monika Schwarzenbeck Germany
21  [2] Karl-Heinz Michel & Gabriele Schuck Germany
21  [2] Lucio Pravato & Nunzia Sperotto Italy
23  Karl Snider & Anne Snider Canada

Round 2 (top 35)

24  [6] Peter Heymann & Sybille Heymann Germany
24  [6] Kari Leminen & Maarit Vappula Finland
24  [6] Angel Alvaro Pascual & Ana Lopez Rubio Spain
24  [6] Karl-Heinz Pischke & Karin Ilten Germany
24  [6] Vasili Sazonov & Elena Ponomareva Russia
24  [6] Jakob Schatzel & Gretel Schatzel Germany
30  [5] Diego Merlini & Gabriella Tana Italy
31  [4] Noel Traynor & Breege Traynor Ireland
32  [3] Josep Moreno & Cristina Alemany Spain
32  [3] Nereo Mossato & Rosanna Bordon Italy
35  [2] Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
36  Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands

Round 1 (top 70)

37  [5] Franco Bartoletti & Adriana Puggioni Italy
37  [5] Willi Bode & Marita Bode Germany
37  [5] Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
37  [5] Cor Ronda & Sophie Ronda Netherlands
37  [5] Uwe Vornkahl & Bettina Mangeng Germany
42  [4] Jamie Le Tissier & Vanessa Le Tissier England
43  [3] Paolo Bellugi & Liana Matteini Italy
43  [3] Raffaele Fiorentino & Paola Carlesso Italy
43  [3] Michael Honig & Bettina Sterr Germany
43  [3] Brian Tougher & Christine Candler (aka Doucette) England
47  [2] Pietro Brenelli & Carmen Fogliato Italy
47  [2] Pekka Kukkonen & Eija Kukkonen Finland
47  [2] Francisco Martinez Cerezo & Laura Pedreno Spain
47  [2] Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
51  [1] Adrian Casado & Jessica Burgos Spain
51  [1] Eugeni Tora & Antonia Vidal Spain
54  Eolo Alfonsi & Gabriella Ciarimboli Italy
54  Ivano Carotta & Ida Zotta Italy
54  Graziano Cecchini & Monica Untori Italy
54  Vittorino Corazza & Anna Teresa Bertolo Italy
54  Don Crowley & Betty Kelly Ireland
54  Sean Dennehy & Kathleen Dennehy Ireland
54  John Devlin & Mary Mcevoy Ireland
54  Xavier Felip & Cristina Garcia Machi Spain
54  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland
54  Rolando Foconi & Loredana Lamberti Italy
54  Rainer Göller & Tea Göller Germany
54  Vincenzo Licchello & Anna Berdicchia Italy
54  John Mulcahy & Barbara Mulcahy USA
54  Evgeny Ostryakov & Elena Ostryakova Russia
54  Pier Luigi Priola & Gabriella Sartorello Italy
54  Philip Samways & Maureen Lomasney Ireland
54  Carlos Sanchez Marquez & Toni Canovas Garcia Spain
54  Mauro Vecchiarelli & Laura Braccagni Italy
54  Heinrich Widmer & Regula Widmer Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}