Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - Under 21 Latin Saturday, 25 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

Under 21 Latin Saturday, 25 February 2006

Final

1  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
2  Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
3  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
4  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
5  Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
6  Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Bence Farantai & Maryna Steshenko Hungary
8  [25] Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
9  [22] Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
10  [20] Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
11  [16] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
12  [15] Miljan Nojic & Martina Plohl Slovenia
13  [13] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark

Quarter-final

14  [24] Aleksei Karaulov & Vlada Semenova Russia
15  [20] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
15  [20] Gianluca Rametta & Yulia Goloborodko Latvia
17  [17] Sergey Maksyuta & Charlotte Stella Denmark
17  [17] Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
19  [16] Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
20  [15] Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
21  [14] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
22  [12] Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
23  [11] Klemen Prasnikar & Irina Shergina Slovenia
24  [10] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
25  [6] Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain

Round 2 (top 36)

26  [28] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
27  [25] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
28  [20] Dmitriy Ivanishin & Anastasiya Parshkova Russia
28  [20] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
30  [17] Aurelien Milhau & Marika Doshoris France
31  [15] Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
31  [15] Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
33  [12] Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Denmark
34  [8] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
35  [5] Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
36  [4] Alessio Martinelli & Valentina Angius Italy

Round 1 (top 49)

37  [26] Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
38  [22] Philip Romer & Sabrine Thagesen Denmark
39  [20] Adrian Casado & Jessica Burgos Spain
40  [19] Carmelo Alaimo & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
41  [18] Timur Takazov & Maria Shterkel Russia
42  [11] Giuseppe Bonina & Graziella Pino Italy
43  [8] Ettore Turi & Serena Monari Italy
44  [3] Arnar Mar Einarsson & Thorunn Anna Olafsdottir Iceland
46  [2] Haraldur Örn Hardarson & Karen Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
47  [1] Andrey Chekmarev & Alena Rakhmanova Russia
47  [1] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
47  [1] David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
47  [1] Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}