Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - Under 21 Standard Thursday, 23 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

Under 21 Standard Thursday, 23 February 2006

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
3  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
4  Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
5  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
6  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [28] Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
8  [25] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
9  [23] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
10  [22] Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
11  [17] Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
12  [15] Alexei Troshine & Daria Shevelilova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [23] Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Russia
13  [23] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
15  [21] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
16  [20] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
17  [15] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
18  [14] Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
18  [14] Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
18  [14] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
18  [14] Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
18  [14] Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
23  [8] Mikhail Ostryakov & Olga Tarasova Russia
24  [6] Andrey Chekmarev & Alena Rakhmanova Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [29] Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
25  [29] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
27  [28] Ilia Vinokurovs & Baiba Birzgale Latvia
28  [25] Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
28  [25] Antonio Lo Presti & Rossella Piccolo Italy
28  [25] Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
31  [24] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
31  [24] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
33  [22] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
34  [18] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
35  [17] Nikolay Mezentsev & Darya Yudintseva Russia
36  [10] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia

Round 1 (top 51)

37  [32] Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
38  [31] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
39  [29] Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
40  [24] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
41  [22] Timur Takazov & Maria Shterkel Russia
42  [20] Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
43  [16] Joseph Farrell & Sarah Corcoran Ireland
44  [9] Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
45  [7] Philip Romer & Sabrine Thagesen Denmark
46  [5] Daniel Kinane & Olga Kozlova Ireland
46  [5] Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
48  [2] Adrian Casado & Jessica Burgos Spain
48  [2] Arnar Mar Einarsson & Thorunn Anna Olafsdottir Iceland
50  [1] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
50  [1] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}