Results from Celtic Classic 2007 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 24 February 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2007
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 21 February 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 24 February 2007

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
3  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
4  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
5  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
6  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
7  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
9  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
10  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
11  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
12  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
12  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia

Quarter-final

14  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
15  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
15  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
17  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
18  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
19  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
20  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria
21  Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
21  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
23  Christopher Short & Dominika Choroszko England
24  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
25  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Alexander Muretov & Jelena Samuilova Russia
27  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
27  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
29  Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
30  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
31  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
32  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
32  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
34  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
34  Vladimir Slon & Jasmina Arko Austria
36  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
37  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
38  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
38  Szymon Kulis & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
40  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
41  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
42  Tom Erik Nilsen & Nadya Khamitskaya Norway
43  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
43  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
43  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Svetlana Ershova Russia
46  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
47  Fabio Bellucci & Liva Koziola Latvia
47  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
47  Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia

Round 2 (top 59)

50  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
51  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
52  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
53  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
54  Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
55  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
56  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
56  Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
58  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
59  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy

Round 1 (top 89)

60  Mateusz Modzelewski & Anna Khrycheva Poland
60  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
62  Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
62  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
64  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Ingrid Barreiro Spain
64  Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
64  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
67  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
68  Wojciech Duraj & Katarzyna Czechowska Poland
68  Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock USA
68  Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
71  Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
71  Matthew Potter & Emily Brooks Australia
73  Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italy
74  Andrea Guerrazzi & Marilena Ghezzi Switzerland
74  David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
74  Maximilian Kopt & Elisabeth Koger Austria
74  Jordi Perez & Aida Mestres Spain
78  Daniel Kinane & Olga Kozlova Ireland
79  Miguel Angel Martin & Monica Guirao Spain
80  Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
81  Reeves Anderson & Brooke Anderson (aka Williams) USA
81  Michael Hegendorfer & Nina Edenhofer Germany
81  David Sanfelix & Monica Serra Spain
81  Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
85  Marc Fernandez & Anais Royo Spain
85  Sebastien Lode & Severine Claude France
85  Andrea Minutella & Martina Virzi Italy
85  Evgeny Ostryakov & Elena Ostryakova Russia
85  Bjorn Erik Venner & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}