Results from Celtic Classic 2007 - IDSF Senior II Open Standard Thursday, 22 February 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2007
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 21 February 2007

IDSF Senior II Open Standard Thursday, 22 February 2007

Final

1  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
2  Fabio Pilon & Maddalena Merelli Italy
3  David Roberts & Geraldine Ferns O'connor Ireland
4  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland
5  Antonio Grieco & Patrizia Grieco (aka Nencioni) Italy
6  Wilfried Tiwald & Barbara Tiwald Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Richard Funnell & Jenny Funnell England
8  Lorenzo Albiati & Maria Carla Nicora Italy
9  Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany
10  Wolfgang Koschier & Birgit Koschier (aka Fehrmann) Germany
11  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
11  Rainer Quenzel & Astrid Quenzel Germany

Quarter-final

13  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
14  Saverio De Nichilo & Conchetta Mondarini Italy
15  Pietro Innella & Vita Luisi Italy
16  Franco Bernini & Mariarosa Locatelli Italy
17  Jean-Francois Gosselin & Sylvie Gosselin Canada
18  Dirk Keller & Heidemarie Schulz-Brüsewitz Germany
19  Peter Abbink & Fien Abbink Netherlands
20  Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany
20  Edgar Kobinger & Lilo Kobinger Germany
22  Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany
23  Carmelo Bandiera & Antonietta Precario Italy
23  Jurgen Ensslin & Friederike Ensslin Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Vesa Karhunen & Ritva Karhunen Finland
26  Sean Dennehy & Kathleen Dennehy Ireland
27  Nereo Mossato & Rosanna Bordon Italy
27  John Van Den Burg & Henny Van Den Burg Netherlands
29  Diego Merlini & Gabriella Tana Italy
30  Peter Bruckner & Susanne Stuber-Bruckner Germany
30  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
32  Cor Ronda & Sophie Ronda Netherlands
33  Uwe Vornkahl & Bettina Mangeng Germany
34  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
35  Klaus Reuter & Meike Reuter Germany
36  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands

Round 1 (top 49)

37  Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands
38  Theo Van Boekhold & Wilma Van Boekhold Netherlands
39  Don Crowley & Betty Kelly Ireland
40  Klaus Marke & Monika Marke Germany
41  Günther Lutz & Monika Lutz Germany
42  Giulio Valentino & Bianca Andreis Italy
43  Carlos Alonso Fernandez & Tete Elexpuru Lopez Spain
44  Horst Blunder & Jutta Adler Germany
45  Con Egan & Pauline Molloy Ireland
46  Alberto De Leonardo & Angeles Perez Clariana Spain
47  Raffaele Fiorentino & Paola Carlesso Italy
47  Philip Samways & Maureen Lomasney Ireland
49  Erich Muller & Eveline Muller Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}