Results from Celtic Classic 2007 - IDSF Senior I Open Standard Friday, 23 February 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2007
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 21 February 2007

IDSF Senior I Open Standard Friday, 23 February 2007

Final

1  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
2  Guido Pellegrini & Angela Petrini Italy
3  Alessandro Brescianini & Annalisa Cominetti Italy
4  Giovanni Petrosino & Antonietta Petrosino (aka Vitolo) Italy
5  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
6  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
8  Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
9  Alois Schwarzenbeck & Monika Schwarzenbeck Germany
9  Wilfried Tiwald & Barbara Tiwald Germany
11  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
12  Daniele Praticelli & Nicoletta Nivelli Italy

Quarter-final

13  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
14  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
15  Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
16  Salvatore Labonia & Luisa Torricelli Italy
17  Aldo Sterpilla & Enza Bracci Italy
18  Franco Bernini & Mariarosa Locatelli Italy
19  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
20  Marco Del Prete & Daniela Andreola Italy
20  Edoardo Fiorentini & Silvana Porati Italy
22  Andre Fellhauer & Gaby Scholz Germany
23  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
24  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Edgar Kobinger & Lilo Kobinger Germany
26  Wolfgang Binder & Gudrun Schürrle Germany
26  Pietro Innella & Vita Luisi Italy
28  Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany
29  Geza Farantai & Virag Farantai Hungary
30  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
31  Vesa Karhunen & Ritva Karhunen Finland
32  Michael Honig & Bettina Sterr Germany
32  Josep Moreno & Cristina Alemany Spain
34  Andrey Yushev & Elena Yusheva Russia
35  Peter Bruckner & Susanne Stuber-Bruckner Germany
35  Klaus Reuter & Meike Reuter Germany

Round 1 (top 52)

37  Diego Merlini & Gabriella Tana Italy
37  Evgeny Ostryakov & Elena Ostryakova Russia
37  John Van Den Burg & Henny Van Den Burg Netherlands
40  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
41  Uwe Vornkahl & Bettina Mangeng Germany
42  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
42  Klaus Marke & Monika Marke Germany
44  Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands
44  Theo Van Boekhold & Wilma Van Boekhold Netherlands
46  Don Crowley & Betty Kelly Ireland
47  Carlos Alonso Fernandez & Tete Elexpuru Lopez Spain
47  Jamie Le Tissier & Vanessa Le Tissier England
49  Philip Samways & Maureen Lomasney Ireland
50  Günther Lutz & Monika Lutz Germany
51  Alfons Saborit & Olga Marfa Spain
52  Alberto De Leonardo & Angeles Perez Clariana Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}