Results from Celtic Classic 2007 - Under21 Latin Saturday, 24 February 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2007
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 21 February 2007

Under21 Latin Saturday, 24 February 2007

Final

1  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
2  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
3  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
4  Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
5  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
6  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
8  [20] Klemen Prasnikar & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
9  [17] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
10  [12] Aurelien Milhau & Marika Doshoris France
11  [10] Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
12  [7] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England

Quarter-final

13  [21] David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
14  [20] Pavel Stepanchuk & Sasha Nissengolts USA
15  [16] Alex Zaika & Elijah Piker USA
16  [15] Stig Bo Andersen & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Denmark
17  [12] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
18  [10] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
19  [9] Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
20  [8] Bence Farantai & Petra Darok Hungary
20  [8] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
22  [7] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
22  [7] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
24  [4] Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [25] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
27  [22] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
28  [21] Adrian Roldos & Sheila Palomares Spain
29  [20] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
29  [20] Neiko Zhelev & Sofie Stajner Denmark
31  [19] Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
32  [16] Mikko Matikka & Petra Mursu Finland
33  [14] Tal Livshitz & Kate Kapshandy USA
34  [13] Gleb Chernyavsky & Olga Bykova Ukraine
35  [11] Massimiliano Miranda & Viviana Manzella Italy
36  [8] Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
37  Luis Miguel Lafuente & Luisa Silva Castineiras Spain

Round 1 (top 46)

38  [35] Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
39  [31] Mathieuw Sabarot & Stecy Winandy France
40  [23] Torben Hoffmann & Majken Riishede Denmark
41  [18] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
42  [12] Miguel Angel Martin & Monica Guirao Spain
43  [6] Christopher Carroll & Louise Mcgowan Ireland
45  [2] Bjorn Erik Venner & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
46  [1] Viacheslav Chizhik & Kristina Dedok Byelorussia
46  [1] Klemen Janezic & Gaja Verbic Slovenia
46  [1] Oriol Parera & Anna Munoz Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}