Results from Celtic Classic 2007 - Under21 Standard Thursday, 22 February 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2007
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 21 February 2007

Under21 Standard Thursday, 22 February 2007

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
3  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
4  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
5  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
6  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
8  [22] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
9  [17] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
10  [16] Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
11  [12] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
12  [8] Andres End & Liis End Estonia

Quarter-final

13  [19] Szymon Kulis & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
14  [16] Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
14  [16] Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
14  [16] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
17  [15] Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
18  [14] Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
19  [11] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
20  [8] Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
21  [7] Fabio Bellucci & Liva Koziola Latvia
22  [6] Danilo Campisi & Sonia Miranda Italy
22  [6] Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
22  [6] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [23] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
26  [22] Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
27  [20] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
27  [20] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
29  [18] Aleksey Yakimenko & Aleksandra Shokina Russia
30  [17] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
31  [16] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
32  [15] Cristian Alvarez Sieiro & Sonia Iglesias Spain
33  [14] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
33  [14] Mateusz Modzelewski & Anna Khrycheva Poland
35  [13] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
36  [8] Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock USA

Round 1 (top 50)

37  [30] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
38  [28] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
39  [20] Matthew Potter & Emily Brooks Australia
40  [16] Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
41  [14] Miguel Zurita & Claudia Alvarez Sieiro Spain
42  [12] John Edward Nolan & Seana Jenkinson Ireland
43  [11] Daniel Kinane & Olga Kozlova Ireland
43  [11] Miguel Angel Martin & Monica Guirao Spain
45  [6] Michael Mejlgaard & Helene Denmark
46  [5] Jordi Perez & Aida Mestres Spain
47  [3] Luis Miguel Lafuente & Luisa Silva Castineiras Spain
48  Hjalmar Örn Arnarson & Katrin Sigurdardottir Iceland
48  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Ingrid Barreiro Spain
48  Bjorn Erik Venner & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}