Results from Celtic Classic - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 24 February 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic
Ireland - Tralee Saturday, 23 February 2002

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 24 February 2002

Final

1  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
2  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
4  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
5  Denis Kuznetsov & Natalia Koulagina Russia
6  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
7  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
8  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
8  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
11  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
12  Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Shibalova Russia
12  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
14  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Andrei Mosejcuk & Leila Akcelik Belgium
15  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
17  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
17  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
17  Maxim Petrov & Svetlana Epeikina Russia
20  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
21  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
22  Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
23  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
24  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
25  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
25  Clive Uter & Lindsey Muckle England
27  Grant Simpson & Hayley Hammond South Africa
28  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland

Round 2 (top 48)

29  Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
30  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
30  Valentin Rechetnikov & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
30  Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
33  Thomas Stopani & Loren James England
34  Steffen Frederiksen & Michelle Jörgensen Denmark
35  Patrick Helm & Christina Hansson Sweden
36  Stefan Koennecke & Cristina Abad Spain
37  Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italy
37  Karl Fencl & Gabriella Szelesi Austria
39  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
40  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
41  Janick Birkehoj & Eva Maria Marcher Denmark
42  Frederic Havez & Kiara Williams Ireland
42  Enrique Lluch & Piedra Escrita Medina Spain
44  Troels Bager & Silke Stjerneklar Denmark
44  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Denmark
44  Matti Saari & Jaana Haanmäki Finland
44  Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Netherlands
44  Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands

Round 1 (top 63)

49  David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
50  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
51  Mike Scherrer & Susanna Keller Switzerland
52  Paul Cammack & Leah Frith England
52  Leigh Fuller & Rebecca Hall England
52  Jussi Petteri Saari & Tiia Kuusimäki Finland
55  Niall Matthews & Melanie Matthews Ireland
56  Dave Smets & Sabine Stas Belgium
58  Otto Janhunen & Petra Muursu Finland
58  Lauri Lehtonen & Laura Lääkäri Finland
58  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Russia
58  Thomas Olsen & Maja Juel-hansen Denmark
58  Evgen Safronov & Maryna Korol Ukraine
58  Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
58  Cristian Torres & Adelaida Guerrero Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}