Results from Chisinau Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 15 October 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Chisinau Open 2005
Moldova - Kishinev Saturday, 15 October 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 15 October 2005

Final

1  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
2  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
3  Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
4  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
5  Filipp Brykov & Daria Glukhova Russia
6  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
7  Mihail Ciobanu & Iana Gorodianova Moldova
9  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
10  Artem Epifanov & Natalia Maklakova Russia
11  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
12  Artem Somov & Ekaterina Somova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Stefan Ciubotaru & Marina Bazarova Moldova
14  Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
14  Boris Rudenko & Olga Akopova Russia
16  Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Slesarenko Russia
17  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
18  Artem Gritsiuk & Maria Netkach Russia
18  Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
20  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
21  Igor Danila & Anna Matus Moldova
22  Konstantyn Voynarovskiy & Olga Covalenco Moldova
23  Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
24  Pavel Jitariuc & Olga Ivanova Moldova

Round 2 (top 40)

25  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
26  Alexander Frolov & Nadiezda Stepochkina Russia
26  Ilia Russo & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
28  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
29  Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
30  Vasili Poplavskiy & Ecaterina Jelezni Moldova
30  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
32  Igor Makarov & Natalya Abramova Russia
33  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Svetlana Pashkevich Byelorussia
34  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
35  Sergiu Burlacu & Ana Guranda Moldova
36  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
37  Vasile Constantin & Geanina Niculae Romania
38  Roman Manolachi & Natalia Gutu (aka Paun) Moldova
39  Dumitru Pascu & Marica Derdene Romania
40  Andrei Caisin & Ecaterina Mantaluta Moldova

Round 1 (top 59)

41  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
42  Edgar Orlovschii & Tatiana Balaban Moldova
42  Nicolai Sasorin & Cristina Barbuta Moldova
44  Lucian Dimitras & Elena Samarina Moldova
44  Maksim Leonov & Julia Slivca
46  Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia
47  Evghenii Lungu & Ludmila Samrai Moldova
47  Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Natalia Gladun Ukraine
49  Stanislav Suravschii & Ilona Revetcaia Moldova
50  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
51  Catalin Macovei & Carolina Simion Moldova
52  Igor Colac & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
53  Ghenadii Jitariuc & Natalia Ivanova Moldova
54  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Aneta Oglezneva Moldova
55  Radu Botnariuc & Daniela Botnariuc Moldova
55  Radu Pastuhov & Vanda Pantiuh Moldova
55  Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab Ukraine
55  Gheorghe Svet & Ecaterina Svet Moldova
55  Alexandr Voloh & Ecaterina Bocancea Moldova
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}