Results from Chisinau Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 16 October 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Chisinau Open 2005
Moldova - Kishinev Saturday, 15 October 2005

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 16 October 2005

Final

1  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
2  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
3  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
4  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
5  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
6  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrej Hromadka & Aneta Orosiova Slovakia
8  Dmitri Krupnov & Olga Blinova Russia
9  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
10  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
11  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
12  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia

Quarter-final

13  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
14  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
15  Oleg Kharlamov & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
15  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
17  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
18  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
19  Dmitri Bulanov & Anastasia Kazmina Russia
20  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
20  Anatolijs Bengards & Paula Kokare Latvia
22  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
23  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
24  Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
26  Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Slesarenko Russia
27  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
27  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
29  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
29  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
29  Ilya Rubtsov & Olga Romanenko Russia
32  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
33  Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
33  David Schavel & Xenia Dvorinova Slovakia
35  Alexander Frolov & Nadiezda Stepochkina Russia
36  Vladimir Garbuzov & Elizaveta Efimova Byelorussia
37  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
38  Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
38  Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
40  Stefan Ciubotaru & Marina Bazarova Moldova
41  Dmitrii Paiu & Xenia Petrova Moldova
42  Edgar Orlovschii & Tatiana Balaban Moldova
43  Stas Chelnakoff & Mariya Dyomina Moldova
43  Denys Parfyonov & Elena Mikhailova Ukraine
45  Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
45  Cristian Gelepu & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
47  Andrei Caisin & Ecaterina Mantaluta Moldova
47  Roman Manolachi & Natalia Gutu (aka Paun) Moldova

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Jan Joost & Marjolein Baks Netherlands
49  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
49  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
52  Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab Ukraine
53  Paul Jurczyk & Anetta Remelski USA
53  Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
55  Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
56  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
57  Serghei Bondarenco & Elimira Bondarenco Moldova
58  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
59  Thomas Milotti & Roxane Milotti France
60  Johnatan Bouchard & Laure Nambottin France
61  Nicolae Ivanesku & Simona Ardalau Romania
62  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Aneta Oglezneva Moldova
63  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
64  Kenji Shinohe & Kahori Shinohe Japan
65  Igor Colac & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
66  Brendan Brbich & Jessica Martin New Zealand (Aotearoa)
67  Abdul Aziz Ascar & Alexandra Ovchinnikova Netherlands
67  Anton Sokolov & Lera Blinderman Israel
69  Denis Cascaval & Victoria Iatiuc Moldova
69  Catalin Macovei & Carolina Simion Moldova
69  Nicolai Sasorin & Cristina Barbuta Moldova
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}