Results from Chisinau Open 2005 - IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 15 October 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Chisinau Open 2005
Moldova - Kishinev Saturday, 15 October 2005

IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 15 October 2005

Final

1  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
2  Olegas Martiniuk & Aiste Stragyte Lithuania
3  Vladimir Kondratyuk & Maria Bakuta Germany
4  Artem Zubarev & Ekaterina Shvetsova Russia
5  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
6  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estonia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
8  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
9  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
9  Nicola Landi & Concetta Falco Italy
9  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
12  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
13  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway

Quarter-final

14  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
15  Anatolijs Bengards & Paula Kokare Latvia
15  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
15  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
18  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
19  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
20  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
21  Filip Maly & Lucie Dolezalova Czech Republic
21  Jakub Rybicki & Agata Wiedro Poland
23  Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
24  Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
25  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
27  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
28  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
29  Yarik Plavko & Eva Blasco Spain
30  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
30  Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
32  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
33  Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
34  David Schavel & Xenia Dvorinova Slovakia
35  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
35  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
35  Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
38  Paul Jurczyk & Anetta Remelski USA
38  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Erika Kovács Hungary
40  Vladimir Garbuzov & Elizaveta Efimova Byelorussia
40  Jan Joost & Marjolein Baks Netherlands
42  Péter Szokodi & Anna Mikes Hungary
43  Nicolae Ivanesku & Simona Ardalau Romania
43  Nikolaj Lund & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
43  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
46  Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
47  Damian Garozzo & Taryn Montgomery Australia
47  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel

Round 1 (top 57)

49  Brendan Brbich & Jessica Martin New Zealand (Aotearoa)
50  Thomas Milotti & Roxane Milotti France
51  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
52  Johnatan Bouchard & Laure Nambottin France
53  Anton Sokolov & Lera Blinderman Israel
54  Abdul Aziz Ascar & Alexandra Ovchinnikova Netherlands
54  Leonid Kuznetsov & Nazira Bektemirova Kyrgistan
54  Roman Paksyutkin & Aleksandra Babich Kazakhstan
57  Kenji Shinohe & Kahori Shinohe Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}