Results from Chisinau Open 2010 - IDSF Youth Latin Sunday, 10 October 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Chisinau Open 2010
Moldova - Kishinev Saturday, 09 October 2010

IDSF Youth Latin Sunday, 10 October 2010

Final

1  Evgeni Kuzin & Elina Popova Russia
2  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
3  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
4  Andrei Grosu & Irina Puica Moldova
5  Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
6  Kristian Yordanov & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [33] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
8  [32] Aleksandr Kartashov & Elena Kolyubakina Russia
9  [31] David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
10  [19] Stanislav Vares & Julia Tepljasina Estonia
11  [13] Alexandru Birca & Alina Milinceanu Moldova
12  [6] Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France

Quarter-final

13  [35] Andriy Doskoch & Yuliya Zhyk Ukraine
14  [33] Aliksey Tkachuk & Nadzeya Valui Byelorussia
15  [31] Stefan Varlan & Gratiela Terlai Romania
16  [27] Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
17  [26] Igor Gutsan & Diana Maidanic Moldova
18  [13] Oleksandr Iorgov & Marina Miteva Ukraine
18  [13] Vladimir Usov & Svetlana Serdun Ukraine
20  [8] Iurie Lopazov & Mariana Arbuz Moldova
20  [8] Marko Micic & Marija Martinovic Serbia
22  [3] Stefan Liviu Dumitru & Teodora Dragus Romania
23  Valentin Bartean & Arina Tean Moldova
23  Silviu Turcan & Kseniya Lupu Ukraine

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [32] Mihail Cotos & Anastasia Cioclea Moldova
25  [32] Alexandru Filip & Ilinca Condrea Romania
27  [31] Dimitrii Cernei & Marinela Bezer Moldova
28  [29] Vladlen Oleineac & Zinaida Popov Moldova
29  [27] Marius Bodiul & Alexandra Sandu Moldova
30  [25] Dan Varnic & Kristina Rusnak Moldova
31  [24] Denis Smolonskiy & Anna Zhegalova Byelorussia
32  [22] Mihai Albu & Diana Adam Moldova
32  [22] Alexandr Berzan & Virginia Ursu Moldova
34  [13] Vladimir Lisnik & Evgeniya Medvedenko Ukraine
35  [9] Iurii Colodeev & Anastasia Gavrilenco Moldova
36  [1] David Manukyan & Karolina Maevskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 53)

37  [41] Cristi Binzari & Ala Bordeniuc Moldova
38  [32] Dan Cojocari & Alina Guritanu Moldova
39  [29] Eduard Statii & Dana Pascaru Moldova
40  [26] Yvan Tkachenko & Vyoletta Struk Ukraine
41  [24] Sorin Jechiu & Corina Ursachi Ukraine
42  [17] Ion Gurschi & Inga Dandara Moldova
43  [11] Gabriel Zubcu & Valeria Svet Moldova
44  [10] Alexei Alexeev & Iulia Zuicova Moldova
44  [10] Dmitrii Paziuc & Vita Caramit Moldova
46  [9] Viktor Cheban & Nikolina Tsurkan Moldova
47  [8] Alexandr Severin & Alina Iorgov Moldova
48  [4] Sandu Caracuian & Ana Maximov Moldova
48  [4] Vadim Odazhiu & Valeria Svintova Moldova
50  [3] Petru Bujac & Viorica Miriy Moldova
51  [2] Kristi Tulgara & Kseniya Baybarak Ukraine
52  Victor Custiuc & Justina Buga Moldova
52  Cristian Rotari & Rodica Bucsan Moldova
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}