Results from Chisinau Open 2011 - WDSF Adult Latin Sunday, 16 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Chisinau Open 2011
Moldova - Kishinev Saturday, 15 October 2011

WDSF Adult Latin Sunday, 16 October 2011

Final

1  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
2  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
3  Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
4  Artem Semerenko & Svitlana Sovetchenko Russia
5  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
6  Evgeni Kuzin & Elina Popova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Konstanty Kolesinski & Agata Koziol Poland
8  Sergejs Zaleckis & Laima Ozolina Latvia
9  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
9  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
11  Dan Capcelea & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
12  Fedor Polyanskiy & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
13  Oleksandr Brezhnyy & Olga Golovko Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  Anton Puzravin & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
15  Denis Kihtenko & Galina Akopian Ukraine
16  Filipp Brykov & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
17  Andrei Grosu & Irina Puica Moldova
18  Maksym Ryzhykov & Yuliya Olefir Ukraine
19  Arturs-karols Junelis & Natalia Szypulska Latvia
20  Oleksandr Savchenko & Ganna Poberezhnyk Ukraine
21  Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
21  Vasil Pavlov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
23  Michael Lerner & Marika Odikadze Israel
24  Andrey Fedorenko & Yana Mynaeva Ukraine
24  Dmytro Samoylov & Olena Pencheva Ukraine

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Azer Ashrafov & Olga Tovstashova Azerbaijan
27  Oleksandr Iorgov & Marina Miteva Ukraine
27  Gökhan Zorluoglu & Idil Gokhan Turkey
29  Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
30  Ion Simboteanu & Lina Vartic Moldova
30  Silviu Turcan & Kseniya Lupu Ukraine
32  Francesco Impellizzeri & Yana Koroleva Italy
33  Mihai Albu & Diana Adam Moldova
34  Igor Gutsan & Diana Maidanic Moldova
35  Artur Mesropyan & Karolina Kobzar Ukraine
36  Iurie Lopazov & Mariana Arbuz Moldova

Round 1 (top 55)

37  Dmitriy Miroshnichenko & Anna Shchetinina Ukraine
38  Tugberk Coskun & Alara Unlu Turkey
39  Alexandr Berzan & Xenia Baibarac Moldova
39  Aleksey Paraschenko & Darya Ermolovich Byelorussia
41  Petru Bujac & Viorica Miriy Moldova
42  Vadim Usanov & Virginia Ursu Moldova
42  Viesturs Varavs & Anna Priedina Latvia
44  Victor Ceban & Nicoleta Turcan Moldova
44  Radu Stefan Grecu & Elena Duicu Romania
46  Marius Bodiul & Alexandra Sandu Moldova
46  Eduard Statii & Valeria Svintova Moldova
48  Vladimir Lisnik & Evgeniya Medvedenko Ukraine
48  Vlad Palamariu & Andreea Ioana Acatrinei Romania
50  Dan Varnic & Kristina Rusnak Moldova
51  Vladimir Hyncu & Victoria Gorciac Moldova
51  Petru Pirnau & Dorina Tverdohleb Moldova
51  Andrei Tetercev & Vlada Munteanu Moldova
51  Vladimir Usov & Svetlana Serdun Ukraine
51  Andriy Yamchenko & Mariya Rudenko Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}