Results from Chisinau Open 2011 - WDSF World Dancesport Championship Junior II Stand Saturday, 15 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Chisinau Open 2011
Moldova - Kishinev Saturday, 15 October 2011

WDSF World Dancesport Championship Junior II Stand Saturday, 15 October 2011

Final

1  Alexandru Birca & Alina Milinceanu Moldova
2  Sergey Rozhkov & Marina Zakharova Russia
3  Evgeniy Nikitin & Anastasiya Milyutina Russia
4  Madis Abel & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
5  Mihai Paraschiv & Diandra Aniela Illes Romania
6  Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mateusz Brzozowski & Justyna Mozdzonek Poland
8  Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
9  Raul Faliboga & Loredana Butea Romania
10  Maciej Konstanciuk & Daria Karbowniczak Poland
10  Marius Vilcu & Diana Cojuhar Moldova
12  Ranno Aigro & Greta Korju Estonia
13  Edvinas Belousovas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania

Quarter-final

14  Kirill Shvaibovich & Polina Matskevich Byelorussia
15  Aleksandrs Aniscenko & Diana Mackevica Latvia
16  Andrea Carubelli & Martina Di Dedda Italy
17  Roman Redzyuk & Anastasia Soboleva Canada
17  Artem Shkuta & Irina Pyetrova Byelorussia
19  Antonio Albrizio & Rita Albrizio Italy
19  Audrius Kleismantas & Juste Buciunaite Lithuania
21  Marcel Vodenik & Gabriela-giovanna Klaric Slovenia
22  Ilja Davidovs & Katrina Kora Klapere Latvia
22  Vedran Sraga & Iva Risek Croatia
24  Ziga Tantegel & Nusa Crnko Slovenia
25  Jiri Vala & Aneta Krejei Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
27  Vlad Vieryga & Violetta Posmtenaya Russia
28  Roman Schumichin & Mariya Maksina Germany
29  Daniel Kecskemeti & Eliska Lencesova Slovakia
30  Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder Canada
30  Aleksander Hessellund Sørensen & Cecilie Egboe Denmark
32  Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
32  Branislav Soltys & Emilia Scherfelova Slovakia
32  William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky USA
35  Wiliam Duffen & Aimee Falvey England
35  Ken Tanahashi & Asuka Kasuo Japan
37  Atanas Rusev & Simona Ianeva Bulgaria
37  Kostadin Vasilev & Ekaterina Markelova Bulgaria
39  Marius Andersen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
40  Ádám Borda & Eszter Korom Hungary
41  Tin Sanjkovic & Karla Keca Croatia
42  Samuli Kurikka & Julia Lobskaja Finland
43  Stepan Prochazka & Anne Jägerova Czech Republic
44  Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
44  Roger Carbonell Noguera & Aina Lopez Gomez Spain
44  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
47  Antoine Maret & Morgane Grasmick France
47  Aleksey Rovner & Lisa Rykovski Germany

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Pablo Villanova Caro & Irene Marti Perez Spain
50  Lari Urevich & Yael Pasternak Israel
51  József Wicha & Réka Purda Hungary
52  Jose Luis Simaes & Catarina Macedo Portugal
53  Theophile Sanson & Lorraine Prevel France
54  Daniel Shtelman & Maryanna Shamis Israel
55  Amane Tsunekuni & Honoka Tsunekuni Japan
56  Stefan Cloudt & Eline Cloudt Netherlands
57  Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
57  Thomas Howell Jones & Georgia Sheppard England
59  Arif Mammadov & Mira Nagiyeva Azerbaijan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}