Results from Codreanca 2013 - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 27 April 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Codreanca 2013
Moldova - Kishinev Saturday, 27 April 2013

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 27 April 2013

Final

1  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
2  Pavel Pasechnik & Marta Arndt Germany
3  Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
4  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Andorra
5  Giovanni Pernice & Erika Attisano Italy
6  Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
7  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Aleksey Polovnikov & Mariya Potemkina Russia
9  Vladimir Vasilevich & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
10  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
11  Ion Simboteanu & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
12  Valeriu Leontiev & Ksenya Rybina Romania

Quarter-final

13  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Lyubov Gabbasova Russia
14  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
15  Valters Janis Frickauss & Tatiana Podgornaya Latvia
16  Aleksandr Chzhen & Anna Belousova Russia
17  Ivan Knezevic & Violeta Jovanovic Serbia
17  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
19  Ivan Karastoianov & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
20  Stefan Illies & Andreea Carla Cureliuc Romania
21  Stas Olarescu & Elena Duicu Romania
22  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
23  Andrei Grosu & Zinaida Popov Moldova
24  Dimitrii Cernei & Diana Maidanic Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
25  Stanimir Stoianov & Polina Kimova Bulgaria
27  Marius Vilcu & Diana Cojuhar Moldova
28  Oleksandr Savchenko & Ganna Poberezhnyk Ukraine
29  Andrea Borrelli & Chantal Green England
30  Igor Gutan & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
31  Daniil Rostvinschii & Anastasia Stan Moldova
32  Vladimir Usov & Nicoleta Turcan Ukraine
33  Rouslan Aliev & Zuzanna Pacyniak Greece
34  Alexandru Runceanu & Elena Florentina Gogu Romania
35  Oleksandr Iorgov & Marina Miteva Ukraine
36  Stefan Malin Sofroni & Alexandra Lacramioara Acatrinei Romania
37  Bratan Bratanov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
37  Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
39  Silviu Turcan & Cristina Muzica Moldova
40  Genadiy Genov & Mariela Mechkova Bulgaria
40  Aleksey Paraschenko & Darya Ermolovich Byelorussia
42  Marius Bodiul & Svetlana Serdun Moldova
43  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Rina Brandt Canada
44  Mihai Albu & Diana Adam Moldova
45  Yuriy Limanskiy & Karina Cherelyuk Ukraine
45  Kirill Shvaibovich & Yana Tudvasova Byelorussia
47  Vlad Donosa & Olimpia Zagnat Romania
47  Dan Pseneac & Alexandrina Bicov Moldova

Round 1 (top 72)

49  Georgian Alin Ion & Elena Micu Romania
50  Igor Kozlov & Olga Kuznetsova Russia
51  Valentin Bartean & Mariana Arbuz Moldova
52  Alexandr Berzan & Xenia Baibarac Moldova
52  Alexandru Catalin Gheorghe & Beatrice Elena Avramita Romania
52  Mario Ozbolt & Helena Bradvica Croatia
55  Petru Pirnau & Dorina Tverdohleb Moldova
56  Evaggelos Chiliadas & Elena Karagiannidou Greece
56  Peter Spasov & Kalina Tsoneva Bulgaria
58  Vladut Mesca & Stefania Teodorescu Romania
58  Petko Milev & Tanya Yosifova Bulgaria
60  Vladlen Oleineac & Valeria Svet Moldova
61  Khayal Huseynli & Jamilya Chernova Azerbaijan
61  Tamerlan Qadirov & Aleksandra Kostianenko Azerbaijan
61  Dmytro Zruynovanyy & Tatyana Medelyan Ukraine
64  Boris Milev & Yoana Kiryakova Bulgaria
65  Vladimir Lisnik & Evgeniya Medvedenko Ukraine
66  Valeri Malikov & Vusala Gasanova Azerbaijan
66  Eduard Statii & Alina Iorgov Moldova
68  Ion Gurschi & Inga Dandara Moldova
69  Vitaliy Besarab & Darya Tyuhtya Ukraine
70  Iurie Lopazov & Corina Ursachi Moldova
70  Dmitrii Ohrimenco & Anastasia Odobescu Moldova
70  Nikita Rotar & Anna Zderchuk Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}