Results from Copenhagen Open - Junior II Standard Friday, 17 February 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 17 February 2012

Junior II Standard Friday, 17 February 2012

Final

1  Vyacheslav Samokhin & Alina Karapetyan Russia
2  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Ekaterina Vyalshina Russia
3  Ilja Davidovs & Katrina Kora Klapere Latvia
4  Martin Prost & Laura Prost Estonia
5  Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
6  Stepan Mikhaylov & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estonia
8  [15] Roberts Gints Berzins & Megija Dana Morite Latvia
9  [11] Dmitry Polkovnikov & Diana Markova Russia
10  [8] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
11  [5] Filipp Onischenko & Anna Abrosimova Russia
12  [4] Nikita Olinichenko & Elizaveta Pustornakova Russia

Quarter-final

14  [18] Aleksey Kapusta & Mariya Pavlova Russia
15  [16] Roman Mokienko & Polina Gorshenina Russia
16  [13] Dmitriy Iridekov & Maria Zhabina Russia
16  [13] Eemeli Kirjavainen & Esteri Talvio Finland
18  [11] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Sandra Overballe Pedersen Denmark
19  [10] Philipp Alexeev & Anastasiya Romanova Poland
20  [9] Petur Gunnarsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
21  [8] Jere Hakalahti & Inka Hakomaki Finland
22  [6] Dmitriy Andreev & Evgeniya Banderova Russia
22  [6] Victor Wolff Bengtsen & Ida Kofoed Denmark

Round 2 (top 33)

24  [28] Maksim Gritcenko & Kamilla Koue-mortensen Denmark
24  [28] Jan Janzen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
24  [28] Anton Ryabinskiy & Larisa Chernykh Russia
27  [27] Ingemar Moberg & Alexandra Kaleta Sweden
28  [24] Aleksandr Kokushkin & Kristina Dvoretskaya Russia
29  [23] Marius Bless Figenschaug & Marthe Ekrem Norway
30  [20] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
31  [15] Henrik Nyberg Larsen & Sandra Stendahl Hauberg Denmark
32  [13] Christian Kristensen & Anique Buck-Arentsen Denmark
33  [8] Oscar Brogger & Amelie Buck-Arentsen Denmark
34  [7] Vitaliy Shakhmatov & Daria Prizyazhnaya Russia

Round 1 (top 49)

35  Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
35  Jacob Pedersen & Emma Andersen Denmark
35  Oliver Willestofte & Malou Castell Roussel Denmark
38  Filip Sjölander & Astrid Sjölin Sweden
39  Efrem Fedoseenko & Ekaterina Talanina Russia
40  Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
40  Kasper Habekost & Julie Gravesen Denmark
42  Soren Krogh & Sizet Sarosi Thomasen Denmark
43  Alexander Gudjonsson & Hrafnhildur Arnardottir Iceland
43  Justynas Palekas & Marina Ruschin Vevle Norway
45  Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
46  Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
47  Tarjei Svalastog & Frida Foreland Norway
48  Bjarni Armann Atlason & Laufey Halla Atladottir Iceland
49  Gunnar Sundby Gunnarsson & Stefania Fanney Armannsdottir Iceland
50  Kasper Larsson & Celina Maria Christiansen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}