Results from Copenhagen Open - WDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 18 February 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 17 February 2012

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 18 February 2012

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
3  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
4  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
5  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
6  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
7  [16] Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
9  [12] Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
10  [11] Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
11  [4] Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
12  [3] Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
13  [2] Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia

Quarter-final

14  [16] Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
15  [15] Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Denmark
15  [15] Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
17  [14] Andrea De Angelis & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
18  [11] Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
18  [11] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
20  [9] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
21  [8] Nikita Bazev & Zia James Germany
21  [8] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
23  [6] Roman Ciflicli & Mirona Gliga Romania
24  [4] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
25  [3] Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
25  [3] Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland

Round 2 (top 48)

27  [21] Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
27  [21] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
29  [18] Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
30  [17] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
31  [16] Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
32  [14] George Eduard Sutu & Ludivine Brangbour France
33  [11] Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
34  [10] Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
35  [9] Dmitriy Sorokin & Alina Zharullina Russia
36  [8] Malthe Brinch Rohde & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
37  [5] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
37  [5] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
37  [5] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
40  [4] Steeve Gaudet & Marioara Cheptene France
40  [4] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
42  [3] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
42  [3] Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
44  [1] Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
44  [1] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
44  [1] Egor Petrov & Varvara Shatalova Russia
44  [1] Aleksandr Shapovalov & Anastasiya Kryukova Russia
48  Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy

Round 1 (top 98)

49  [16] Arturs-karols Junelis & Natalia Szypulska Latvia
49  [16] Eduard Khayrulin & Kseniya Lukyanova Russia
51  [14] Rasmus Lander & Line Smed Denmark
52  [13] Francesco Arietta & Francesca Fabiano Italy
52  [13] Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
52  [13] Karlis Treijs & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Latvia
55  [12] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
55  [12] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
57  [11] Valters Janis Frickauss & Liva Orleane Latvia
57  [11] Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
57  [11] Jakub Lipowski & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
60  [10] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
61  [8] Anton Inglikov & Ella Troshina Russia
61  [8] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
61  [8] Thomas Rulence & Chloe Bessonnard France
64  [7] Benjamin Jayakoddy & Sandra Sorensen Sweden
64  [7] Laszlo Kalmar & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
64  [7] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
67  [6] Timur Dogan & Vanessa Beer Germany
67  [6] Konstantin Niemann & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
69  [5] Igor Lounev & Anna Tabolina Russia
70  [4] Yannick El Amari & Lilja Gudmundsdottir France
70  [4] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
70  [4] Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
73  [3] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
73  [3] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
73  [3] Andrey Romanovskiy & Irina Polovikova Russia
76  [2] Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Russia
77  [1] Björn Dagur Bjarnason & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
77  [1] Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
77  [1] Lasse Frederiksen & Olivia Jorgensen Denmark
77  [1] Igor Gutan & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
77  [1] Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Jeanette Kristiansen Denmark
82  Frederik Bjerring & Heidi Olesen Denmark
82  Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
82  Tom Falstad & Karolina Adamczyk Norway
82  Nikita Goncharov & Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
82  Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
82  Kenneth Jensen & Mie Thorauge Carlsen Denmark
82  Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
82  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
82  Gábor Kovács & Sasja Handberg Denmark
82  lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
82  Patrick Mejlhart & Mille Funk Stochkel Denmark
82  Torbjorn Ohrberg & Susanne Stark Norway
82  Fannar Orvarsson & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
82  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
82  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Antonina Zhukova Poland
82  Christian Wermuth & Pernille Vikkelsøe Denmark
82  Christian Wichmann & Mette Junge- Dige Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}