Results from Copenhagen Open - Youth Latin Sunday, 19 February 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 17 February 2012

Youth Latin Sunday, 19 February 2012

Final

1  Arturs-karols Junelis & Natalia Szypulska Latvia
2  Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
3  Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
4  Evgeniy Nikitin & Anastasiya Milyutina Russia
5  Pyry Kansa & Taiju Koivula Finland
6  Vladimir Kasilov & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
7  Anton Dobriyan & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [21] Dmitriy Bayanov & Olga Voronina Russia
8  [21] Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
10  [15] Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
11  [10] Dmitrij Peters & Kristina Kretz Germany
12  [8] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark

Quarter-final

13  [22] Davids Geikins & Marta Liga Rika Latvia
14  [18] Alexander Bouet & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Denmark
14  [18] Lasse Frederiksen & Olivia Jorgensen Denmark
16  [17] Emil Vange & Amalie Brynjulfsson Denmark
17  [16] Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Maria Rasmussen Denmark
19  [14] Timur Dogan & Vanessa Beer Germany
20  [11] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
21  [9] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
22  [7] Andri Fannar Petursson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
23  [3] Malte Brandt & Natasha Alling-andersen Denmark

Round 2 (top 47)

24  [22] Karl Kristian Alasi & Kadri-hebo Kukumägi Estonia
24  [22] Björn Dagur Bjarnason & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
24  [22] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
24  [22] Aleksander Hessellund Sørensen & Cecilie Egboe Denmark
28  [19] Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
28  [19] Nikita Goncharov & Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
30  [17] lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
31  [16] Ottar Tveisme & Tanja Kleiven Norway
32  [13] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
32  [13] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
32  [13] Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
35  [11] Gutjon Bergmann Agustsson & Berglind Einarsdottir Iceland
35  [11] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
37  [10] Haakon Gerhard-Lihaug & Ronja Ostensvik Norway
37  [10] Michael Hansen & Signe Sandager Denmark
39  [9] Mathias Hansen & Cathrine Hedegaard Denmark
39  [9] Jacob Nielsen & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
41  [7] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
41  [7] Dati Freyr Gutjonsson & Sigrun Helgadottir Iceland
41  [7] John Nordberg & Felicia Taube Sweden
44  [5] Philip Deichmann & Michele Lykkegaard Denmark
44  [5] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
44  [5] Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
47  [4] Elvar Hauksson & Lena Rut Einarsdottir Iceland
48  [3] Magnus Kornevald & Cecilie Flink Denmark

Round 1 (top 54)

49  Andrej Dordevic & Signe Rosen Vange Sweden
50  Andre Vistisen & Cecilie Krogh Denmark
51  Henrik Algelid & Johanna Sandberg Sweden
51  Lasse Bogelund Jorgensen & Marina Gross Denmark
51  Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Knudtzon Denmark
54  Frederik Enevoldsen & Eline Christensen Denmark
55  Sander Seppik & Kaari Kink Estonia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}