Results from Copenhagen Open - Youth Standard Saturday, 18 February 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 17 February 2012

Youth Standard Saturday, 18 February 2012

Final

1  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
2  Madis Abel & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
3  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
4  Sander Seppik & Kaari Kink Estonia
5  Evgeniy Nikitin & Anastasiya Milyutina Russia
6  Boris Basin & Veronika Tamarova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
8  [13] Anton Dobriyan & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
9  [11] Vladimir Kasilov & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
9  [11] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
11  [7] Ilja Davidovs & Katrina Kora Klapere Latvia
11  [7] Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland

Quarter-final

13  [20] Pyry Kansa & Taiju Koivula Finland
14  [18] Dmitriy Bayanov & Olga Voronina Russia
14  [18] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
16  [13] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
17  [10] Thorkell Jonsson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
17  [10] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
19  [8] Davids Geikins & Marta Liga Rika Latvia
20  [6] Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
20  [6] Ottar Tveisme & Tanja Kleiven Norway
22  [5] Karl Kristian Alasi & Kadri-hebo Kukumägi Estonia
23  [2] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
24  [1] Aleksander Hessellund Sørensen & Cecilie Egboe Denmark

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [21] Luca Fumagalli & Gloria Rinaldi Italy
26  [18] Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
26  [18] John Nordberg & Felicia Taube Sweden
28  [14] Jussi Jurkola & Karoliina Makinen Finland
29  [13] Johannes Saaristo & Ami Williamson Denmark
29  [13] Piotr Zaremba & Natasza Dziagwa Poland
31  [12] Haakon Gerhard-Lihaug & Ronja Ostensvik Norway
31  [12] Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
31  [12] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
34  [11] Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Maria Rasmussen Denmark
35  [9] lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
36  [8] Mathias Hansen & Cathrine Hedegaard Denmark
36  [8] Emil Vange & Amalie Brynjulfsson Denmark
38  [7] Gutjon Bergmann Agustsson & Berglind Einarsdottir Iceland
38  [7] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
38  [7] Yuriy Polyakov & Aleksandra Khoymova Russia
41  [6] Andri Fannar Petursson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
42  [5] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
43  [3] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
44  [2] Elvar Hauksson & Lena Rut Einarsdottir Iceland
44  [2] Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Knudtzon Denmark
44  [2] Marcel Marchewka & Klaudia Rafinska Poland
47  [1] Dati Freyr Gutjonsson & Sigrun Helgadottir Iceland
48  Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Jacob Nielsen & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
50  Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
50  Magnus Kornevald & Cecilie Flink Denmark
52  Michael Hansen & Signe Sandager Denmark
53  Andre Vistisen & Cecilie Krogh Denmark
54  Lasse Jorgensen & Marina Gross Denmark
55  Sondre Wiseth & Synne Engebretsen Norway
56  Frederik Enevoldsen & Eline Christensen Denmark
57  Fredrik Lavesson & Cornelia Frick Sweden
58  Nikita Goncharov & Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
58  Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}