Results from Copenhagen Open - Youth U21 Standard Saturday, 18 February 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 17 February 2012

Youth U21 Standard Saturday, 18 February 2012

Final

1  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
2  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
3  Evgeniy Nikitin & Anastasiya Milyutina Russia
4  Aleksandr Ignatov & Olga Tarasova Russia
5  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
6  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
8  [20] Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
9  [13] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
9  [13] Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
11  [8] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
12  [4] Pyry Kansa & Taiju Koivula Finland

Quarter-final

13  [20] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
14  [19] Luca Fumagalli & Gloria Rinaldi Italy
14  [19] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
16  [18] Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
17  [15] Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
18  [14] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
18  [14] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
20  [11] Thorkell Jonsson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
20  [11] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
22  [9] Ottar Tveisme & Tanja Kleiven Norway
23  [7] Tobiasz Uniejewski & Antonina Zhukova Poland
24  [6] Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark

Round 2 (top 34)

25  [30] Karl Kristian Alasi & Kadri-hebo Kukumägi Estonia
25  [30] Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Maria Rasmussen Denmark
27  [26] John Nordberg & Felicia Taube Sweden
28  [24] Emil Vange & Amalie Brynjulfsson Denmark
29  [20] lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
30  [19] Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
31  [17] Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
32  [16] Yuriy Polyakov & Aleksandra Khoymova Russia
33  [15] Jussi Jurkola & Karoliina Makinen Finland
34  [13] Gutjon Bergmann Agustsson & Berglind Einarsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 47)

35  Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
36  Haakon Gerhard-Lihaug & Ronja Ostensvik Norway
37  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
38  Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
39  Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
39  Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
41  Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
42  Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
43  Jacob Nielsen & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
43  Andri Fannar Petursson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
45  Magnus Kornevald & Cecilie Flink Denmark
46  Dati Freyr Gutjonsson & Sigrun Helgadottir Iceland
47  Michael Hansen & Signe Sandager Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}