Results from Copenhagen Open 1998 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 22 February 1998
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 1998
Denmark - Copenhagen Saturday, 21 February 1998

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 22 February 1998

Final

1  Holger Nitsche & Charlotte Egstrand Denmark
2  Franco Formica & Alice Marlene Schlögel Germany
3  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
4  Tomas Hosek & Brigitte Fürsterova Czech Republic
5  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
6  Andreas Dale & Michelle Lindoe Norway
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
8  Dale Bennett & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
9  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
10  Andrei Iourtchenko & Elena Iourtchenko Russia
11  Soren Hougaard & Nanna Moller Denmark
12  Felice Di Guglielmo & Sandra Struwe Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Oliver Seefeldt & Yvonne Siekiera Germany
14  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup New Zealand (Aotearoa)
14  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
14  Jan Henrik Opsahl & Gigi Fredie Pedersen Denmark
14  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Germany
18  Mario Wild & Joanna Leunis Belgium
19  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
19  Sven Ninnemann & Mette Georgio Denmark
21  Soren Lybbech & Hella Rusholdt Denmark
22  Lee Cotter & Astrid Olsson Sweden
23  Dennis Nordenbaek & Mia Lykke Johansen Denmark
24  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Jaroslav Kocera & Martina Ralikova Czech Republic
26  Lars Kromann & Rikke Grundtvig Denmark
27  Denis Kuznetsov & Natalia Koulagina Russia
28  Ulrik Christensen & Lene Jespersen Denmark
29  Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Denmark
29  Viktor Fedorin & Ekaterina Fedorina Russia
31  Oliver Ferchau & Maike Ebsen Germany
32  Karsten Grob & Jasmin Schaudinn Germany
32  Radim Lanik & Sarka Kucerova Czech Republic
32  Thomas Poulsen & Vicki Thybo Denmark
32  Kasper Willum & Lina Rafn Denmark
36  Anton Koukareko & Tatyana Logvinovitch Byelorussia
37  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
37  Andreas Fröschl & Katharina Mayer Germany
37  Mikko Kaasalainen & Elina Keskitalo Finland
37  Christian Smith & Katja Lindholm Sweden
41  Andreas Krieg & Carmen Lietsch Germany
41  Dennis Thomsen & Christina Torkdahl Denmark
43  Piotr Frydrych & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
43  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
43  Gintaras Svistunavicius & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
46  Markus Nörpel & Karin Fischbacher Austria
46  Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
48  Marco Valentino Bianchi & Daniela Lukic Switzerland
48  Bojan Fesel & Gordana Grandosek Slovenia
48  Gilles Hoxer & Helene Holm Denmark

Round 1 (top 69)

51  Christian Kekkovic & Therese Anklew Croatia
52  Kai Eggers & Astrid Lewrenz Germany
52  Robert Kacprzak & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
52  Jiri Kosydar & Martina Kocikova Czech Republic
55  Sebastian Lins & Jasmin Fuhrmann Germany
55  Radim Sluzy & Lucie Skopalikova Czech Republic
55  Stephen Sysum & Katie Lagden England
58  Jesper Lindhardt & Benita Kidmose Denmark
59  Ted Heikura & Charlotte Sinclair Sweden
60  Björn Törnblom & Katarina Törnblom Sweden
61  Arni Thor Eythorsson & Erla S Eythorsdottir Iceland
61  Miroslav Hartman & Andrea Deskova Czech Republic
63  William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
63  Stephan Kruse & Sylvia Emmrich Germany
63  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
66  Tomasz Dorosz & Aneta Zubrycka Poland
67  Hans Henrik Bröne & Heidi Sögren Denmark
68  Mikael Gewoll & Anna Gustafsson Sweden
69  Tobias Wallin & Anna Olsson Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}