Results from Copenhagen Open 2000 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 February 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2000
Denmark - Copenhagen Saturday, 19 February 2000

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 February 2000

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
3  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
4  Tuomo Pynttäri & Katriina Puro Finland
5  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
6  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Przemyslaw Wereszczynski & Monika Grzelak Poland
8  Arni Thor Eythorsson & Erla S Eythorsdottir Iceland
9  Oliver Ferchau & Eileen Boehme Germany
10  Harijs Loze & Inga Vitenberga Latvia
11  Neil Jones & Laura Hair England
12  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
13  Ricky Bentzen & Charlotte Kristiansen Denmark

Quarter-final

14  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
15  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
15  Stefan Meissner & Maike Ebsen Germany
15  Anton Rykov & Angelina Lokteva Russia
18  Evgeniy Imrekov & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Russia
19  Roger Helm & Ulrike Klemm Germany
19  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
19  Petri Turkko & Saara Huovinen Finland
22  Christian Wulff & Marina Lomasova Germany
23  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Denmark
24  Raymon Jansson & Sandra Sjöblom Sweden

Round 2 (top 43)

25  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
26  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Majken Honore Denmark
26  Tomaz Vratar & Vesna Soster Slovenia
28  Atis Legzdins & Jevgenija Markova Latvia
28  Rostislav Liduch & Petra Chovancova Czech Republic
30  Kaspars Berzups & Anna Znotena Latvia
30  Martin Synnerö & Therese Anklew Sweden
30  Witold Trylski & Monika Denbowa Poland
33  Mika Eriksson & Liisa Niemi Finland
33  Christian Smith & Katja Lindholm Sweden
35  Andris Miezitis & Ilze Eiduka Latvia
36  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
36  Marko Vainio & Lumi Rae Finland
38  Steffen Meier & Julia Kabanadze Germany
39  Nikita Liushnenko & Natalia Stroikina Russia
39  Daniel Ylimäki & Elina Kyrölä Finland
41  Pasi Suomi & Niina Ahlgren Finland
41  Kristian Vellejus & Luise Dons Denmark
43  Michal Matej & Marie Kratochvilova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 59)

44  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Denmark
45  Jan Erik Fransson & Carolina Johnasson Sweden
46  Asmund Grinaker & Susanne Kro Waaland Denmark
47  Michael Joerholm & Pernille Schouboe Denmark
48  Jakob Vejlby Sorensen & Nynne Kjeldsen Denmark
48  Jan Vlc & Vendula Strandlova Czech Republic
48  Kasper Willum & Mette Louise Graversen Denmark
51  Martin Benjamin & My Denmark
52  Toni Tuominen & Hanna Piippola Finland
53  Janne Talasma & Elina Katainen Finland
54  Gilles Hoxer & Charlotte Svanholm Denmark
54  Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
54  Janne Outinen & Outi Partanen Finland
57  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
58  Dawid Budniaczynski & Agnieszka Dukat Poland
58  Kenneth Mogensen & Moa Gustavsson Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}