Results from Copenhagen Open 2001 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 18 February 2001
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2001
Denmark - Copenhagen Saturday, 17 February 2001

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 18 February 2001

Final

1  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
2  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
3  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
4  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
5  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
6  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
8  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
9  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
10  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
10  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
12  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia

Quarter-final

13  Marko Keränen & Sanni Siurua Finland
14  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
15  Dmitri Schmaraev & Michelle Lindoe Norway
16  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
17  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
18  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
19  Kai Eggers & Astrid Lewrenz Germany
20  Maxim Kochura & Natalia Strokina Russia
21  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
21  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Denmark
23  Tuomo Pynttäri & Katriina Puro Finland
23  Patrick Trojer & Johanna Handl Austria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Oliver Ferchau & Marina Lomazova Germany
26  Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Agita Baranovska Latvia
27  Lars Olof Larsson & Carolina Baeck Sweden
27  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Denmark
27  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
30  Petr Polak & Martina Ralikova Czech Republic
31  Ken Moller Hansen & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
31  Petri Turkko & Saara Huovinen Finland
33  Kristian Vellejus & Luise Dons Denmark
34  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
34  Oleg Ugolkov & Anastasia Loseva Russia
36  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
37  Nikita Kolbaev & Evelina Archibasova Russia
38  Tomas Fajgl & Agnes Zavodska Czech Republic
39  Djuro Gluvajic & Michelle Jensen Denmark
39  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Halldora Sif Halldorsdottir Iceland
39  Pasi Suomi & Niina Ahlgren Finland
42  Konstantin Arkhipkine & Valya Ermykina Russia
42  Joachim Boethius & Isabel Edvardsson Sweden
42  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
42  Joern-Ole Ese & Cecilie Eriksen Norway
42  Gillen Hoxer & Katherine Gordon Denmark
42  Jakob Vejlby Sorensen & Mette Graversen Denmark
42  Jan Vlc & Vendula Strandlova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 51)

49  Johan Andersson & Anna Johannesson Sweden
50  Kimmo Ahonen & Virpi Salo Finland
51  Robert Kal & Marta Schulz Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}