Results from Copenhagen Open 2001 - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 17 February 2001
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2001
Denmark - Copenhagen Saturday, 17 February 2001

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 17 February 2001

Final

1  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
2  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
3  Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
4  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
5  Nicola Zuccarello & Stefania De Boni Italy
6  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
8  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
9  Dmitri Schmaraev & Michelle Lindoe Norway
10  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
11  Kai Eggers & Astrid Lewrenz Germany
12  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria

Quarter-final

13  Björn Törnblom & Diana Helenson Sweden
14  Alexandr Sergeev & Olga Nikolaeva Russia
14  Christian Strandberg & Mette Sorensen Denmark
16  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
17  Kristaps Cirulis & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
17  Kristjan Kuusk & Katrin End Estonia
19  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
19  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
21  Tomasz Konury & Izabela Weiss Poland
22  Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
23  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
24  Christian Lange & Franziska Diefert Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Thomas Kagnes & Nadya Khamitskaya Norway
25  Thorsten Koletschka & Corinna Marquardt Germany
27  Andrei Chubarev & Veronika Vlasova Russia
28  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Denmark
29  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
30  Joachim Dahlström & Janne Urbak Denmark
30  Stefan Kolip & Inge Rosenblatt Germany
30  Thomas Wendel & Maria Sandvik Norway
33  Morten Sondermand & Sarah Hansen Denmark
34  Ralf Eichhorn & Christine Weinrich Germany
35  Konstantin Arkhipkine & Valya Ermykina Russia
35  Florian Eisenmagen & Elisabeth Schatten Austria
37  Janne Outinen & Outi Partanen Finland
38  Kristofer Arendt & Magdalena Gundelach Germany
39  Timon Robin Frank & Susanne Ewald Germany
39  Lars Olof Larsson & Carolina Baeck Sweden
41  Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
42  Stefan Brückner & Astrid Schäfer Germany
42  Jakob Vejlby Sorensen & Mette Graversen Denmark
42  Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
45  Gero Christophersen & Nicole Goes Germany
46  Joachim Boethius & Isabel Edvardsson Sweden
46  Jacob Nielsen & Line Nielsen Denmark
46  Joakim Waern & Lisa Rönström Sweden

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Christian Lindquist & Cecilia Meyer Sweden
50  Kimmo Ahonen & Virpi Salo Finland
51  Willem Christiaans & Susanne De Kleijn Germany
51  Roman Scheuer & Sandra Pfaffenbach Germany
53  Rene Wolfert & Angela Wolfert (aka Plohnke) Germany
54  Joern-Ole Ese & Cecilie Eriksen Norway
54  Robert Kal & Marta Schulz Poland
56  Mikael Lauridsen & Trine Madsen Denmark
57  Tomas Fajgl & Agnes Zavodska Czech Republic
58  Marcin Wormdal & Justyna Krajczyk Norway
59  Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}