Results from Copenhagen Open 2002 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 16 February 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2002
Denmark - Copenhagen Saturday, 16 February 2002

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 16 February 2002

Final

1  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
2  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
3  Andrei Chubarev & Veronika Vlasova Russia
4  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
5  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
6  Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
8  Jan Halir & Marketa Sramkova Czech Republic
9  Janis Vanags & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
10  Alexei Lapin & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
10  Roman Migunov & Elena Galagan Estonia
10  Mairold Millert & Katrin End Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
14  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
15  Tomasz Konury & Izabela Weiss Poland
15  Jörg Palm & Sandra Bähr Germany
17  Martin Sturm & Katja Lindholm Denmark
18  Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden
19  Mika Honkanen & Satu Suomi Finland
19  Linas Koreiva & Celinne Karlsson Sweden
21  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
21  Ardo Sostar & Andra Tuuksam Estonia
21  Björn Törnblom & Diana Helenson Sweden
24  Krzysztof Raczkiewicz & Marlena Koch Poland

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Kristian Andersen & Sarah Hansen Denmark
26  Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
29  Pawel Switalski & Agata Pilarska Poland
30  Kristjan Kuusk & Gitte Jensen Denmark
31  Ingo Hohn & Diana Meldgaard Denmark
32  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Denmark
33  Florian Eisenmagen & Elisabeth Schatten Austria
33  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Majken Honore Denmark
35  Karsten Mogesen & Anna Andrianets Denmark
36  Thomas Wendel & Maria Sandvik Norway
37  Dmitrij Herbel & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
38  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
39  Gerrit Stoffer & Melanie Rixen Germany
40  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
41  Stefan Brückner & Astrid Schäfer Germany
41  Volodymyr Protsenko & Nina Leonhardt Germany
43  Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
44  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
44  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
46  Joachim Dahlström & Janne Urbak Denmark
47  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
48  Sven Balcerzak & Birgit Kettner Germany
48  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland

Round 1 (top 58)

50  Andreas Rothe & Sonja Hain Germany
51  Henrik Sandstroem & Hedda Olsen Norway
52  Janne Outinen & Outi Partanen Finland
53  Jacob Pedersen & Cathrine Jensen Denmark
53  Alexander Schack & Susi Susa Germany
55  Niels Lüthke & Bellinda Latus Germany
55  Patrick Nilsson & Linda Jonson Sweden
57  Kenneth Svenningsen & Pia Pedersen Denmark
58  David Thomsen & Helle Merete Wiborg Denmark
59  Marcin Wormdal & Helene Haugen Norway
60  Lukasz Zamojski & Emilia Kubik Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}