Results from Copenhagen Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 16 February 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2003
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 14 February 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 16 February 2003

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
2  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
3  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
4  Przemek Lowicki & Yulia Rogozina Poland
5  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
6  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
7  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
9  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
10  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
10  Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Netherlands
12  Dmitry Kladov & Natalia Petrova Russia
13  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland

Quarter-final

14  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
15  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
16  Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
17  Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Russia
18  Andrey Mikhailovsky & Anastasia Belostotskaia Russia
19  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
19  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
21  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
22  Ken Moller Hansen & Lydia Vishnyakowa Denmark
23  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
23  Simone Segatori & Denise Pasqualotto Italy
25  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden

Round 2 (top 45)

26  Steffen Frederiksen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
27  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
27  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
29  Oliver Ferchau & Marina Lomazova Germany
30  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
31  Patric Brunberg & Nikolina Kotur Sweden
32  Ronny Hörig & Chantale Hartung Germany
33  David Jühlke & Maike Jessat Germany
33  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
35  Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
36  Matti Puro & Sanna Hirvaskari Finland
36  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
36  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
39  Troels Bager & Maria Hvolby Denmark
39  Armin Bernau & Marina Mitskevych Germany
39  Andreas Gelemanovic & Andrea Gelemanovic Austria
42  Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
42  Valentin Metstak & Ninette Lykke Denmark
42  Mads Vad & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
46  Silas Holst & Christina Stentebjerg Denmark

Round 1 (top 56)

47  Marcus Lazar & Karin Svedberg Sweden
47  Jeroen Luijer & Marinka Van Den Bos Netherlands
49  Fredrik Edbom & Johanna Dijner Sweden
50  Alexcandar Halleland & Anette Stokke Norway
51  Patrick Ossian & Denise Kjersgaard Denmark
51  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
53  Kalle Kruse & Helle Palmqvist Denmark
54  Helge Pemmer Setro & Signe Gjelsing Norway
55  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Henriette Johansen Denmark
56  Danni Munk & Simone Johansen Denmark
57  Joachim Schwartzbach & Jeanett Pedersen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}