Results from Copenhagen Open 2004 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 15 February 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2004
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 13 February 2004

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 15 February 2004

Final

1  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
2  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
3  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
6  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Anna Ginko Byelorussia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
8  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
9  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
10  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
11  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
11  Sören Hougaard & Cheryl Burke Denmark

Quarter-final

13  Rafal Maserak & Kamila Kajak Poland
14  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
15  Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
15  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
15  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
18  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
18  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
18  Steffen Frederiksen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
18  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
18  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia
23  Alexei Kabirov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
24  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Dmitri Barilo & Karin Rooba Estonia
25  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
27  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
28  Marko Keränen & Saara Huovinen Finland
29  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
30  Robert Rowinski & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
30  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
32  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
33  Troels Bager & Maria Hvolby Denmark
33  Domenik Herrmann & Charlotte Stella Germany
33  Pavel Yurochkin & Elena Ivanyuk Russia
36  Benjamin Brunswig & Chantale Hartung Germany
37  Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Russia
38  Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
38  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
40  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
41  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
41  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
43  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
44  Piotr Duczkowski & Marta Przybylak Poland
45  Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
45  Toms Birkavs & Lidija Hlinova Latvia
47  Micki Chow & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
47  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 60)

49  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
50  Thomas Sorensen & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
51  Mads Vad & Anna Moreborg Denmark
52  Larsa Sinclair & Rebecca Engman Sweden
53  Matti Puro & Anne Jänkälä Finland
54  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
55  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
56  Alexcandar Halleland & Anette Stokke Norway
57  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Henriette Johansen Denmark
58  Tuomo Koskenvalta & Pauliina Niska Finland
58  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
60  Michael Viehmann & Alona Pogouliaeva Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}