Results from Copenhagen Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 19 February 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2005
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 18 February 2005

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 19 February 2005

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
3  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
4  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
5  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
6  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
7  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
9  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
10  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
11  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
12  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
12  Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
15  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
15  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
17  Stas Khmel & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
17  Ivan Tarkhanov & Veronika Egorova Russia
19  Pavel Edinov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
20  Ivan Anichkhin & Anna Dvornikova Russia
20  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
22  Roger Niitmae & Kerttu Tanav Estonia
23  Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
24  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
26  Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
26  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
28  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
29  Vladislav Vinogradov & Daria Konstantinova Russia
30  Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
31  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
31  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
33  Joachim Dahlstrom & Katrina Patchett Denmark
33  Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
35  Ronny Hörig & Henriette Schaller Germany
36  Ivan Filipenko & Silje Kristine Hoff Norway
37  Andraz Snoj & Tatiana Popova Slovenia
38  Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
39  Lev Sidelnikov & Olga Kim Russia
40  Jonathan Näslund & Henriette Andresen Sweden
40  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
42  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
42  Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
42  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
42  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
42  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
47  Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
48  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark

Round 1 (top 68)

49  Aleksandr Zimin & Nadezhda Menshikova Russia
50  Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
51  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
52  Jaroslav Frantisek & Katerina Benesova Czech Republic
53  Allan Vedel & Sabrina Skiby Denmark
54  David Jorgensen & Anne Mette Skriver Denmark
55  Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
56  Larsa Sinclair & Rebecca Engman Sweden
56  Morten Sondermand & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
58  Daniel Thomassen & Sabine Isak Denmark
59  Mikael Lauridsen & Maria Lauridsen (aka Odgaard) Denmark
60  Roger Anselmi & Anita Ivarsson Switzerland
60  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Sara Christensen Denmark
62  Anders Björklund & Cecilia Koskinen Sweden
62  Peter Rickie Nielsen & Maria Thonsgaard Denmark
62  Svyatoslav Nikolaev Stefanov & Cathrine Olaussen Norway
65  Mikael Frödin & Catarina Norin Sweden
65  Thomas Kagnes & Aleksandra Kakurina Norway
65  Frederik Sloth & Lene Krogsgaard Denmark
65  David Thomsen & Helle Merete Wiborg Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}