Results from Copenhagen Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 18 February 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2007
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 16 February 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 18 February 2007

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
3  Aleksandr Sergeev & Evgenia Bekova Russia
4  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
5  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
6  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
7  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
8  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
10  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
11  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

12  W Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
12  Thomas Kagnes & Aleksandra Kakurina Norway
13  Maxime Dereymez & Katrina Patchett France
13  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
15  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
16  Anton Shumov & Anna Parkhomenko Russia
17  Vladislav Vinogradov & Natalia Gavrilova Russia
19  Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
19  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
19  Viktor Yushin & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
22  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
23  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark

Round 2 (top 46)

24  Kristaps Kalnins & Liva Prince Latvia
25  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
26  Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia
26  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
28  Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
28  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
30  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Julie Thagesen Denmark
31  Igor Gorokhov & Angelina Sergeeva Russia
33  Glenn Sandaker & Marianne Sandaker Norway
34  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
35  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
36  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
36  Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
38  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
38  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany
40  Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
41  Henrik Frisk & Sofie Pemer Sweden
41  Martin Pape & Pernille Kraft Denmark
41  Matthew Potter & Emily Brooks Australia
44  Alexander Ognev & Irina Iakovleva Russia
44  Morten Sondermand & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
46  Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
47  Edgars Gasjuns & Daria Konstantinova Latvia

Round 1 (top 58)

48  Yakov Mironuk & Liene Liepa Latvia
49  Martin Funk Haakonsson & Julie Funk Haakonsson Denmark
50  Soeren Jensen & Mimmi Marie Torp Denmark
51  Rasmus Jensen & Marie Yde Sondergaard Denmark
52  Richard Geelen & Susan Verbeet Netherlands
52  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Heidi Bager Denmark
54  Peter A Nielsen & Lene Krogsgaard Denmark
55  Ole Kristian Eggen & Stine Johansen Norway
56  Staffan Mossberg & Ulrika Mossberg (aka Lindstrand) Sweden
57  Thomas Dahl Pedersen & Henriette Dahl Pedersen Norway
58  Anders Perman & Jenny Everbring Sweden
59  Ervin Serbec & Judith Adler Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}