Results from Copenhagen Open 2008 - Junior Latin Saturday, 16 February 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2008
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 15 February 2008

Junior Latin Saturday, 16 February 2008

Final

1  Errol Williamson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
2  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Oksana Tsykalyuk Iceland
3  Artem Lazarev & Alina Epeykina Russia
4  Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
5  Edgars Kravalis & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
6  Kun Xuan Gu & Qiong Wu China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
8  Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
9  Thorkell Jonsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
10  David Amtoft & Signe Busk Denmark
10  Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
12  Dawid Kaleta & Nathalie Davidsson Sweden

Quarter-final

13  Kasper Korup & Line Schmidt Denmark
13  Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
15  Matias Kirkegaard & Michelle Nielsen Denmark
16  Nicolai Ree & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
17  Asger Bjornker & Sasja Handberg Denmark
18  Lukasz Babol & Ann Christine Lillelund Denmark
19  Nicolai Samuelsen & Luise Malmqvist Denmark
20  Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
20  Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
22  Oliver Sigurjonsson & Rebekka Helga Sigurdardottir Iceland
23  Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
24  Linus Hagberg-fredin & Linn Allard Sweden

Round 1 (top 45)

25  Alexander Bouet & Nadine David Denmark
25  Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
27  Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
28  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Julie Laustsen Denmark
29  Aleksander Belousov & Irina Pecherskaia Russia
29  Brynjar Orn Thorsteinsson & Elma Thordardottir Iceland
29  Freythor Ossunrarson & Iris Dröfn Magnusdottir Iceland
32  Andri Juliusson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
32  Vladislav Murin & Daria Povalikhina Denmark
34  Vadim Marks & Mariya Petrova Russia
35  Kristoffer Fladby & Michelle Berglen Norway
36  Gudlaugur Valsson & María Rose Bustos Iceland
37  Kristofer Aron Garcia & Solveig Asbjarnardottir Iceland
38  Martin Paulsson & Maria Hammenborn Sweden
39  Glenn Rasmussen & Line Smed Denmark
40  Elvar Gutmundsson & Stella Karen Arnadottir Iceland
41  Alexey Bondar & Milena Yurina Denmark
42  Kristofer Hauksson & Olof Erlendsdottir Iceland
43  Petur Geir Magnusson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Denmark
43  Kristjan Thor Sigurdsson & Kristin Stefansdottir Iceland
43  Valur Valsson & Natalia Lind Johannsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}