Results from Copenhagen Open 2008 - Junior Standard Friday, 15 February 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2008
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 15 February 2008

Junior Standard Friday, 15 February 2008

Final

1  Errol Williamson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
2  Evgeniy Vakulenko & Anna Kozhuryakina Russia
3  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Oksana Tsykalyuk Iceland
4  Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
5  David Amtoft & Signe Busk Denmark
6  Edgars Kravalis & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pelle Nielsen & Line Riding Denmark
8  Artem Lazarev & Alina Epeykina Russia
9  Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
10  Roman Davydov & Yulia Feoktistova Russia
11  Kun Xuan Gu & Qiong Wu China
12  Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden

Quarter-final

13  Dawid Kaleta & Nathalie Davidsson Sweden
14  Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
15  Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
16  Matias Kirkegaard & Michelle Nielsen Denmark
17  Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
18  Asger Bjornker & Sasja Handberg Denmark
19  Thorkell Jonsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
20  Kasper Korup & Line Schmidt Denmark
20  Christian Molver Nissen & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
22  Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
23  Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
24  Nicolai Samuelsen & Luise Malmqvist Denmark

Round 2 (top 34)

25  Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
26  Freythor Ossunrarson & Iris Dröfn Magnusdottir Iceland
27  Martin Paulsson & Maria Hammenborn Sweden
28  Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
29  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Julie Laustsen Denmark
30  Kristoffer Fladby & Michelle Berglen Norway
31  Vadim Marks & Mariya Petrova Russia
32  Lukasz Babol & Ann Christine Lillelund Denmark
32  Vladislav Murin & Daria Povalikhina Denmark
34  Emil Gensby & Julie Rosenkilde Denmark

Round 1 (top 40)

35  Christian Juhl & Emilie Kofoed Denmark
36  Andri Juliusson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
37  Aleksander Belousov & Irina Pecherskaia Russia
38  Alexey Bondar & Milena Yurina Denmark
39  Brynjar Orn Thorsteinsson & Elma Thordardottir Iceland
40  Kristofer Aron Garcia & Solveig Asbjarnardottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}