Results from Copenhagen Open 2009 - IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 14 February 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2009
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 13 February 2009

IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 14 February 2009

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
2  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
3  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
4  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
5  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
6  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
8  [12] Nikita Brovko & Alina Zharullina Russia
9  [9] Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
10  [5] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
10  [5] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
12  [3] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia

Quarter-final

13  [24] Stanislav Nikolaev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
14  [19] Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
15  [18] Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
16  [13] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
16  [13] Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
18  [12] Ruben Rodriguez & Elena Zuzukina Spain
18  [12] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
20  [11] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
21  [7] Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
22  [6] Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
22  [6] Egor Schiriy & Alisa Sadovnikova Russia
24  [5] Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [28] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
26  [25] Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
27  [22] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
28  [20] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
29  [17] Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
30  [15] Daniel Falkenberg & Anastasiya Melnikova Denmark
30  [15] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
32  [14] Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
33  [12] Enrique Cabrera & Irene Marquez Spain
33  [12] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
35  [11] Andras Faluvegi & Mirona Gliga Romania
36  [10] Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Sweden
37  [8] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
38  [7] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
39  [6] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
39  [6] Oliver Papp & Valeria Milova Estonia
39  [6] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
42  [5] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
42  [5] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
44  [3] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
45  [2] Julien Couderc & Elodie Masson France
46  [1] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
47  Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
47  Evgeny Lazarev & Liudmila Iamagilova Russia

Round 1 (top 84)

49  [23] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
49  [23] Neven Slavchev & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
51  [21] Arturs Prikulis & Anna Budreiko Latvia
52  [18] Sergey Ternovskikh & Tatiana Irikhina Russia
53  [15] Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
54  [13] Anton Kananen & Darya Farkova Iceland
54  [13] Dmitriy Suftin & Ekaterina Presnetsova Russia
56  [12] Ilia Borodko & Anna Anikina Russia
56  [12] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
58  [11] Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
59  [6] Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
60  [4] Adrian Cabrera & Mara Izquierdo Spain
60  [4] Vadim Romin & Karina Boltneva Ukraine
62  [3] Antonio Buendia & Dilara Mamedova Spain
62  [3] Rimvydas Cernajus & Egle Kaledaite Lithuania
62  [3] David Olsson & Valentina Rudenok Sweden
65  [2] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
66  [1] Rasmus Abildgaard & Line Abildgaard Denmark
66  [1] Jon Ingvar Karlsson Brune & Elisabet Bjarnadottir Iceland
66  [1] Alexander Mateev & Lilja Hardardottir Iceland
66  [1] Daniel Nan Sajti & Judit Karajos Romania
70  [6] Christian Wichmann & Mia Karlsen Denmark
70  Aslak Nymand Amstrup & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Denmark
70  Tom Falstad & Linda Wennberg Norway
70  Henrik Frisk & Sofie Pemer Sweden
70  Martin Funk Haakonsson & Julie Funk Haakonsson Denmark
70  Lars Alvsaker Granli & Lise Karlsen Norway
70  Dennis Henriksen & Line Henneberg Denmark
70  Casper Hornhaver & Ida Svendsen Denmark
70  Conrad Kjeldgaard & Nicole Jones Denmark
70  Igor Nikolaev & Anna Shorina Russia
70  Richard Scheffer & Angela Scheffer Netherlands
70  Viktor Schleining & Anna Kistanova Germany
70  Logi Sigurdsson & Inga Loa Karvelsdottir Iceland
70  Thomas Sorensen & Mia Henneberg Denmark
70  Håvard Sundby & Line Kristiansen Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}