Results from Copenhagen Open 2011 - IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 19 February 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2011
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 18 February 2011

IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 19 February 2011

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
2  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
3  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
4  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Germany
5  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
6  Marius-Andrei Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
8  [18] Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
9  [10] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
10  [9] Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
10  [9] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
12  [4] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain

Quarter-final

13  [21] Artem Semerenko & Svitlana Sovetchenko Russia
14  [19] Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
15  [18] Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
16  [17] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
16  [17] Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
18  [16] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
18  [16] Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Kazakhstan
20  [14] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
21  [13] Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
22  [10] Simone Casula & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
22  [10] Pawel Tekiela & Zia James Denmark
24  [5] Daniel Falkenberg & Anna Kapliy Denmark

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [26] Vassili Anokhine & Mariya Shirshova Russia
26  [25] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
27  [24] Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
28  [23] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
29  [20] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
29  [20] Sebastian Mroz & Joanna Szumkowska Poland
29  [20] Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Latvia
32  [19] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
33  [18] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
33  [18] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
35  [17] Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
36  [13] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
36  [13] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
38  [11] Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
39  [10] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
40  [8] Sergei Belyaev & Malene Meihlen Denmark
40  [8] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
40  [8] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
43  [7] Frederik Lund & Mariya Ilchenko Denmark
43  [7] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
45  [6] Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Ukraine
46  [4] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
47  [3] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
48  [2] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia

Round 1 (top 82)

49  [27] Evgeniy Raev & Vladlena Baranova Russia
50  [26] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
51  [25] Marco Zingarelli & Ilaria Campana Italy
52  [24] Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
53  [23] Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
54  [22] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
55  [20] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
56  [16] Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
57  [15] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
58  [11] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
59  [8] Ilia Ivanov & Mariya Gorodilova Russia
60  [7] Andre Busger Vollenbroek & Denise Qualm Netherlands
61  [5] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
61  [5] Anthony Teyssier & Angelique Berthier France
63  [3] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
63  [3] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
63  [3] Björn Pemer & Katja Lujan Engelholm Sweden
66  [1] Asger Bjornker & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
66  [1] Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Anne-louise Elsberg Denmark
66  [1] Patrick Mejlhart & Mille Funk Stochkel Denmark
69  Frederik Bjerring & Heidi Olesen Denmark
69  Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
69  Tom Falstad & Alexandra Fedukhina Norway
69  Henrik Frisk & Sofie Pemer Sweden
69  Christian Gortz & Maja Mortensen Denmark
69  Christian Herchel & Arina Grishanina Sweden
69  Kevin Kolaczek & Clementine Rasset France
69  Kasper Korup & Natalie Winter Denmark
69  Mattias Lagerberg & Anna Thikonova Sweden
69  Frederik Nonnemann & Camilla Fatum Stoltenberg Denmark
69  Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
69  Philip Ring & Victoria Briding Sweden
69  Bogdan Temnokhudov & Alena Kashtanova Russia
69  Christian Wichmann & Mette Junge- Dige Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}