Results from Copenhagen Open 2011 - Junior II Standard Friday, 18 February 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2011
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 18 February 2011

Junior II Standard Friday, 18 February 2011

Final

1  Madis Abel & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
2  Leonid Tishkin & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
3  Ivan Efimov & Yuliya Parkhomenko Russia
4  Martin Prost & Laura Prost Estonia
5  Vladimir Rotan & Aleksandra Antonenko Russia
6  Aleksey Ermilov & Anna Ilina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Hugo Gustafsson & Paulina Andersson Sweden
8  Aleksandrs Aniscenko & Diana Mackevica Latvia
9  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
10  Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
10  Slawomir Sowa & Katarzyna Starzynska Poland
12  David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland

Quarter-final

13  Marius Andersen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
13  Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
13  Ivan Popov-lebedyanskiy & Elizaveta Umrikhina Russia
16  Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
17  Sergey Kutuzov & Kira Oksas Russia
18  Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
18  Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
18  Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
18  Aleksander Hessellund Sørensen & Cecilie Egboe Denmark
22  Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
23  Bartosz Lugowski & Marta Podgorska Poland
24  Emil V. Rosenvange & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Ingemar Moberg & Alexandra Kaleta Sweden
26  Vladislav Persidskiy & Anna Sergeenko Russia
27  Marcel Marchewka & Klaudia Rafinska Poland
28  Yan Terekhov & Yuliya Platonova Russia
29  Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Knudtzon Denmark
29  Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
31  Kristoffer Makinen & Roosa Limingoja Finland
32  Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
33  Alexander Dymov & Karina Semenyuk Russia
34  Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
35  Vitaliy Shakhmatov & Daria Prizyazhnaya Russia
36  Thomas Eguen Lundquist & Cecilie Rasmussen Denmark

Round 1 (top 48)

37  Simen Hennum & Anette Kroevel-Velle Norway
38  Vladimir Sharapov & Anastasia Kolchanova Denmark
38  Oliver Willestofte & Emilie Pries Denmark
40  Alexsander Bjornsson & Asdis Solveig Jonsdottir Iceland
41  Jacob Nielsen & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
42  Denis Karlov & Kristina Klubnikina Russia
43  Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
44  Jon Kristensen & Cecilie Krogh Denmark
45  Vadim Orlov & Viktoriya Bardadym Russia
46  Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
47  Björn Armann Halldorsson & Arndisi Armann Halldorsdottir Iceland
48  Bjarni Armann Atlason & Laufey Halla Atladottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}