Results from Copenhagen Open 2011 - Junior Latin Saturday, 19 February 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2011
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 18 February 2011

Junior Latin Saturday, 19 February 2011

Final

1  Leonid Tishkin & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
2  Ivan Efimov & Yuliya Parkhomenko Russia
3  Aleksandrs Aniscenko & Diana Mackevica Latvia
4  Aleksey Ermilov & Anna Ilina Russia
5  Madis Abel & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
6  Vladimir Rotan & Aleksandra Antonenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
8  Marius Andersen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
9  Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
10  David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
10  Bartosz Lugowski & Marta Podgorska Poland
12  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Thorbjorg Valdimarsdottir Iceland

Quarter-final

13  Hugo Gustafsson & Paulina Andersson Sweden
13  Nikita Kuzmin & Ann Sofie Sohne Denmark
15  Ivan Popov-lebedyanskiy & Elizaveta Umrikhina Russia
16  Slawomir Sowa & Katarzyna Starzynska Poland
17  Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
18  Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
19  Emil Vange & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark
20  Malte Brandt & Natasha Alling-andersen Denmark
20  Aleksander Hessellund Sørensen & Cecilie Egboe Denmark
22  Vitaliy Shakhmatov & Daria Prizyazhnaya Russia
23  Gisli Martin Sigurtsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland

Round 2 (top 36)

24  Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
24  Marcel Marchewka & Klaudia Rafinska Poland
26  Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
26  Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
26  Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Knudtzon Denmark
29  Kristoffer Makinen & Roosa Limingoja Finland
30  Ingemar Moberg & Alexandra Kaleta Sweden
30  Oliver Willestofte & Emilie Pries Denmark
32  Reynir Stefansson & Nhat Minh Vu Duong Iceland
33  Magnus Ginge & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
34  Yan Terekhov & Yuliya Platonova Russia
35  Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
36  Alexander Dymov & Karina Semenyuk Russia

Round 1 (top 46)

37  Simen Hennum & Anette Kroevel-Velle Norway
37  Halvar Vigdal Olsen & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
39  Jacob Nielsen & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
40  Jonas Pettersen & Vilde Kroveo-Velle Norway
41  Denis Karlov & Kristina Klubnikina Russia
41  Vladimir Sharapov & Anastasia Kolchanova Denmark
43  Alexsander Bjornsson & Asdis Solveig Jonsdottir Iceland
44  Vadim Orlov & Viktoriya Bardadym Russia
45  Bjarni Armann Atlason & Laufey Halla Atladottir Iceland
46  Björn Armann Halldorsson & Arndisi Armann Halldorsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}