Results from Copenhagen Open 2011 - Under 19 Latin Sunday, 20 February 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2011
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 18 February 2011

Under 19 Latin Sunday, 20 February 2011

Final

1  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
2  Jakub Lipowski & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
3  Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
4  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
5  Oleksiy Kutsyk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
6  Vasil Pavlov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
7  Rasmus Lander & Pavlina Georgieva Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
9  Todor Atanasov & Mariela Mechkova Bulgaria
9  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
11  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
12  Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
13  Benjamin Jayakoddy & Maja Schachar Sweden

Quarter-final

14  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
15  Teodor Georgiev & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
15  Ivan Hristov & Pamela Mavrova Bulgaria
17  Kasper Korup & Natalie Winter Denmark
18  Andri Petursson & Stella Karen Arnadottir Iceland
19  Erik Husgafvel & Laura Mäkinen Finland
20  Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
21  Ilia Ivanov & Mariya Gorodilova Russia
22  Jorgen Buse & Kamilla Koue-mortensen Denmark
22  Valentin Loftsson & Astros Traustadottir Iceland
24  Nikita Kuzmin & Ann Sofie Sohne Denmark

Round 2 (top 41)

25  Martino Alberto Hojlo & Amalie Brynjulfsson Denmark
26  Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
27  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Anne-louise Elsberg Denmark
27  Kristjan Pikk & Liisbeth Lillo Estonia
29  Pitt Alexander Wibawa & Zhaniya Zharmenova Switzerland
30  Tim Ekstrand & Benjamina Pansare Sweden
31  Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
31  Linus Foged & Ami Williamson Denmark
33  Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
34  Malte Brandt & Natasha Alling-andersen Denmark
34  Geir Leirvag & Ronja Ostensvik Norway
34  lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
37  Kiril Dimov & Gabriela Popova Bulgaria
38  Sverre Fjellstad & Mathilde Figenschaug Norway
39  Martin Paulsson & Maria Hammenborn Sweden
40  Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Maria Rasmussen Denmark
41  Bogdan Temnokhudov & Alena Kashtanova Russia

Round 1 (top 54)

42  Mathias Engel & Emilie Kofoed Denmark
43  Ottar Tveisme & Tanja Kleiven Norway
44  Daniel Kornevald & Signe Johansen Denmark
44  John Nordberg & Felicia Taube Sweden
44  Jason Tuxen & Malene Koch Denmark
47  Andre Vistisen & Cathrine Hedegaard Denmark
48  Stian Sunde Lyngholm & Hedda Friis Jørgensen Norway
49  Lukas Domarkas & Maria Lie Ramella Norway
50  Henrik Algelid & Johanna Sandberg Sweden
50  Philip Deichmann & Michele Lykkegaard Denmark
52  Mark Meihlen & Kristine Madsen Denmark
53  Andrej Dordevic & Signe Rosen Vange Sweden
54  Arnar Porsson & Svala Kristfrmdur Eyjolfsson Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}