Results from Copenhagen Open 2011 - Under 21 Latin Friday, 18 February 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2011
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 18 February 2011

Under 21 Latin Friday, 18 February 2011

Final

1  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
2  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
3  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
4  Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
5  Sebastian Mroz & Joanna Szumkowska Poland
6  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Ukraine
8  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
9  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
9  Evgeniy Raev & Vladlena Baranova Russia
11  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
11  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Yuliya Luzina Poland

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Russia
13  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
15  Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
16  Frederik Lund & Mariya Ilchenko Denmark
16  Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
18  Vasil Pavlov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
19  Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
20  Rasmus Lander & Pavlina Georgieva Denmark
21  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
22  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
23  Todor Atanasov & Mariela Mechkova Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 47)

24  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
24  Kasper Korup & Natalie Winter Denmark
26  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
27  Benjamin Jayakoddy & Maja Schachar Sweden
28  Ilia Ivanov & Mariya Gorodilova Russia
28  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
28  Valentin Loftsson & Astros Traustadottir Iceland
31  Andri Petursson & Stella Karen Arnadottir Iceland
32  Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
32  Björn Pemer & Katja Lujan Engelholm Sweden
32  Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
35  Patrick Mejlhart & Mille Funk Stochkel Denmark
36  Asger Bjornker & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
37  Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
38  Jorgen Buse & Kamilla Koue-mortensen Denmark
38  Martino Alberto Hojlo & Amalie Brynjulfsson Denmark
40  Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
41  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Anne-louise Elsberg Denmark
41  Philip Ring & Victoria Briding Sweden
43  Mathias Engel & Emilie Kofoed Denmark
44  Fannar Orvarsson & Iris Dröfn Magnusdottir Iceland
45  Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
45  Tim Ekstrand & Benjamina Pansare Sweden
47  Christian Herchel & Arina Grishanina Sweden

Round 1 (top 59)

48  Sverre Fjellstad & Mathilde Figenschaug Norway
48  Geir Leirvag & Ronja Ostensvik Norway
50  Frederik Bjerring & Heidi Olesen Denmark
51  Stian Sunde Lyngholm & Hedda Friis Jørgensen Norway
52  Mateusz Gawron & Urszula Bielun Poland
53  Ottar Tveisme & Tanja Kleiven Norway
54  John Nordberg & Felicia Taube Sweden
55  Daniel Kornevald & Signe Johansen Denmark
55  Mattias Lagerberg & Anna Thikonova Sweden
57  Jason Tuxen & Malene Koch Denmark
58  Arnar Porsson & Svala Kristfrmdur Eyjolfsson Iceland
59  lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}