Results from Copenhagen Open 2011 - Under 21 Standard Saturday, 19 February 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2011
Denmark - Copenhagen Friday, 18 February 2011

Under 21 Standard Saturday, 19 February 2011

Final

1  Karlis Treijs & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Latvia
2  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
3  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
4  Vjaceslavs Suhtins & Anastasija Volkonska Latvia
5  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
6  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Rosario Ciranni & Giorgia Formisano Italy
7  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
9  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
10  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
11  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
11  Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark

Quarter-final

13  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
14  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
14  Erik Husgafvel & Laura Mäkinen Finland
14  Davide Morelli & Caterina Luchetta Mattace Italy
17  Lars Mosberg & Marie Grung Norway
17  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Yuliya Luzina Poland
19  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
20  Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Russia
20  Kristjan Pikk & Liisbeth Lillo Estonia
22  Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
23  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
24  Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Vladimir Pavlov & Marjo Kosonen Finland
26  Simon Thagaard Jensen & Emma Ginge Denmark
27  Björn Pemer & Katja Lujan Engelholm Sweden
28  Nicolai Bouet & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
29  Benjamin Jayakoddy & Maja Schachar Sweden
30  Martin Paulsson & Maria Hammenborn Sweden
30  Glenn Rasmussen & Sasja Handberg Denmark
32  Asger Bjornker & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
33  Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
33  lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
33  Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
36  Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
37  Jorgen Buse & Kamilla Koue-mortensen Denmark
37  Daniel Midtgaard & Rebecca Wassberg Denmark
37  Oyvind Mikkelsen & Emilie Tellefsen Norway
40  Mathias Engel & Emilie Kofoed Denmark
41  Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
42  Tim Ekstrand & Benjamina Pansare Sweden
42  John Nordberg & Felicia Taube Sweden
44  Mattias Lagerberg & Anna Thikonova Sweden
45  Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
45  Mateusz Gawron & Urszula Bielun Poland
47  Fannar Orvarsson & Iris Dröfn Magnusdottir Iceland
48  Ottar Tveisme & Tanja Kleiven Norway

Round 1 (top 57)

49  Bogdan Temnokhudov & Alena Kashtanova Russia
50  Geir Leirvag & Ronja Ostensvik Norway
51  Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Maria Rasmussen Denmark
52  Frederik Bjerring & Heidi Olesen Denmark
53  Sverre Fjellstad & Mathilde Figenschaug Norway
54  Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
55  Arnar Porsson & Svala Kristfrmdur Eyjolfsson Iceland
56  Magnus Kornevald & Sofie Uggerly Denmark
57  Stian Sunde Lyngholm & Hedda Friis Jørgensen Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}