Results from Crystal Palace Cup 2005 - IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 23 May 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup 2005
England - London Monday, 23 May 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 23 May 2005

Final

1  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
2  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
3  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia
4  Derek Hough & Rosa Filippello England
5  Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
6  Mark Ballas & Yulia Musikhina England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Maxim Petrov & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
8  [22] Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
9  [20] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
10  [17] Alexei Kabirov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
11  [15] Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan Australia
12  [8] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  [21] Trent Whiddon & Peta Murgatroyd Australia
14  [20] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
15  [17] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
16  [16] Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Russia
17  [14] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
17  [14] Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
17  [14] Clive Uter & Helga Helgadottir England
20  [13] Anton Yunitski & Tatiana Volkova Russia
21  [12] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
22  [11] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
22  [11] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
22  [11] Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy
25  [3] Patrick Helm & Sharna Burgess England

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [24] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
27  [23] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
28  [21] Vitally Derendiaev & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
29  [20] Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
30  [19] Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
31  [18] Thomas Dubru & Loren James England
32  [17] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
32  [17] Mario Radinger & Maryna Machekhina Germany
34  [12] Harley Baas & Tatiana Ostapovitch New Zealand (Aotearoa)
34  [12] David Daries & Kateryna Kisilenko France
34  [12] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
37  [11] Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
37  [11] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
39  [10] Ben Hardwick & Emma Slater England
40  [9] Sun Mengyang & Ma Jiongdong China
41  [7] Dmitriy Dvinyanin & Ekaterina Inozemtseva Russia
41  [7] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
41  [7] Eksteen Traut & Kate Moore England
44  [5] Sergey Korablev & Alexandra Averkieva Russia
45  [4] Chao Yang & Tian Tian China
46  [3] Evgeny Vorobyev & Ekaterina Khokhlova Russia
46  [3] Du Wei & Mao Qing China
48  [1] Wei Xiaodan & Yu Yi China

Round 2 (top 56)

49  [34] Du Chenlong & Wang Jin China
50  [32] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
51  [28] Allan Az & Wei Meng Ni China
51  [28] Joao Capela & Sonia Alessi Portugal
53  [26] Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
54  [23] Clinton Sing & Chantel Momberg South Africa
55  [18] Chen Chao & He Yu No China
56  [1] Jake Davies & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark

Round 1 (top 67)

57  Keenan Du Plessis & Megan Jacobs South Africa
58  Sascha Hohmann & Zorica Jovanovic Germany
59  Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
60  Michal Mroczkowski & Anna Kowalska Poland
61  Nontasart Meksawad & Uriawan Kamawatana Thailand
62  Dionyssios Tsafaridis & Evdokia Veropoulou England
63  Mark Hopley & Donna Hughes England
64  Antony Rau & Emma Coombs England
65  Peng Hao & Anjie Meng China
66  Christian Hartig & Ulrike Stein Austria
67  Ermek Bakeev & Ekaterina Nazarova England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}