Results from Crystal Palace Cup 2005 - Professional Latin-American Cup Monday, 23 May 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup 2005
England - London Monday, 23 May 2005

Professional Latin-American Cup Monday, 23 May 2005

Final

1  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
2  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
3  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
4  Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
5  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
6  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
8  [23] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
9  [22] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
10  [20] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
11  [14] Jose Decamps & Cheryl Burke USA

Quarter-final

12  [16] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
12  [16] Abraham Martinez & Federica Malaguti Spain
12  [16] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
15  [15] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
16  [13] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
16  [13] Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
18  [12] Alessandro Camerotto & Brigita Elksne Latvia
19  [11] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
20  [10] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
21  [9] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
22  [3] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
22  [3] Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
24  [1] Lyubomir Asenov & Jennifer Zhung USA

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [14] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
25  [14] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
27  [13] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
27  [13] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
27  [13] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
30  [12] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
30  [12] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
30  [12] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
33  [10] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
33  [10] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
33  [10] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
33  [10] Chris Ryan & Julie Jones Australia
37  [9] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
37  [9] Lia Chang & Yang Chang Hui China
37  [9] Francesco Firmino & Angela Panico Italy
40  [7] Luan Li & Chi Zhang China
40  [7] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
40  [7] Toshiharu Naritake & Sayuri Nobemoto Japan
43  [6] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
44  [5] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
44  [5] Yoshiaki Saito & Misato Fujiyama Japan
46  [4] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
47  [2] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
48  [1] Sam Huang & Sammy Tsai Taiwan

Round 1 (top 59)

49  [24] Takuya Aoki & Lily Aoki Japan
50  [23] Black Chen & Pearl Yu China
50  [23] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
52  [22] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
52  [22] Ryno van den Berg & Svetlana Tishina South Africa
52  [22] Ken Yin & Betty Wong China
55  [17] Daxing Zhou & Michelle Loi Ka Macau
56  [12] Chen Hui & Xie Yianting China
57  [9] Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
57  [9] Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
59  [1] Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}