Results from Crystal Palace Cup 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 21 May 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup 2007
England - London Monday, 21 May 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 21 May 2007

Final

1  Evgeni Smagin & Elena Arsentieva England
2  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
3  Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
4  Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Russia
5  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
6  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Firstov & Evgenia Fadeeva Russia
8  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
9  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
10  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
11  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
11  Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
14  Dmitry Khudyakov & Kristina Plescheva Russia
15  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
15  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
17  Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan USA
17  Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
19  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
20  Vasily Nikolayevsky & Olga Samishkina Russia
21  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
22  Sergei Belyaev & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
23  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
24  Matic Rodica & Katerina Strelnikova Slovenia

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Sasha Farber & Giselle Peacock Australia
26  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
27  Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
27  Trent Whiddon & Veera Kinnunen Australia
29  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
30  Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
31  Nikolai Krasikov & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
32  Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Spain
33  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
34  Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
35  Gianluca Rametta & Yulia Goloborodko Latvia
36  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
37  Dmitri Kitaev & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
37  Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
39  Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
39  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
39  Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
42  Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
42  Shan Hou Ying & Yue Fu China
44  Patrick Helm & Sharna Burgess Germany
45  Thanh Tran & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
46  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
46  Kirill Zakharov & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
48  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
49  Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia

Round 2 (top 60)

50  Li Jun Yu & Cao Qingqing China
51  Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera Australia
52  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
52  Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
54  Xu Kai & Wang Ya Jing China
54  Shao Bing Wang & Meng Wing China
56  Alexis Bergeon & Amandine Mauceri France
57  Anthony Grafton & Annetta Moscibrodzki Canada
58  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
59  Arthur Eroles & Lilibeth Lalic Philippines
60  Rovald Nagaev & Irina Cherepanskaia Kazakhstan

Round 1 (top 69)

61  Florent Trarieux & Emma Munbodhowa England
61  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
63  Michael Brennan & Sharon Withers England
64  Marco Areddu & Meritxell Ros Spain
64  Jone Lam & Patricia Moscibrodzki Canada
66  Mark Fan & Joanna Kupczak England
67  Eugene Pevtsov & Michelle Oppenshaw (aka Leigh ) South Africa
68  Arnar Mar Einarsson & Sigrun Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
69  David Outevski & Diana Buraka England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}