Results from Crystal Palace Cup 2009 - Amateur Standard Monday, 18 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup 2009
England - London Monday, 18 May 2009

Amateur Standard Monday, 18 May 2009

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
3  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
4  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
5  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
6  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
7  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
8  Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
10  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
11  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
12  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan

Quarter-final

13  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
14  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
15  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
15  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
15  Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
15  Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
19  Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang USA
20  Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
20  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
22  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
23  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
24  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
25  Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
27  Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
28  Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
28  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
30  Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
31  Tom Erik Nilsen & Yuliya Blagova USA
32  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
33  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
34  Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
35  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
36  Leonid Burlo & Alexandra Alekseyeva USA

Round 1 (top 46)

37  Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
38  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
39  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
40  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
41  Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
42  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
42  Hayato Omura & Motoko Omura (aka Matsuoka) Australia
44  Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
45  Llya Maletin & Yuliya Sadovskaya Ukraine
46  Marcel Miczalowski & Rachel Diamond New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}