Results from Crystal Palace Cup 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 18 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup 2009
England - London Monday, 18 May 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 18 May 2009

Final

1  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
2  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
3  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
4  Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia
5  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
6  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
7  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
8  Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
10  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
10  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
12  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Quarter-final

13  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
13  Salvatore Sinardi & Enza Gebbia Italy
15  Dmitri Pakhomov & Alessandra Mason Italy
16  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
17  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
18  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
18  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
20  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
21  Georgii Rasskazov & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
22  Arsen Kishishian & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
22  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
24  Felipe Gonzalez & Alina Yaroshenko England

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
25  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
27  Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
27  Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
27  Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
30  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
30  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
32  Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
33  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Germany
33  Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
33  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
36  Andrej Rebula & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
37  Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
38  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
39  Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
39  Valerio Monaco & Veronica Monaco Italy
39  Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy
42  Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
42  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
44  Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France
45  Denis Bragin & Ekaterina Luneva Russia
45  Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
47  Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
48  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
48  Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
50  Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland

Round 1 (top 64)

51  Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez USA
52  Krzysztof Grzelak & Gina Binetti England
53  Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
54  Aleksandar Vachev & Tsveta Tsocheva Bulgaria
55  Alfio Germana & Daniela Napoli Italy
56  Steve Grenier & Sarah Gray Canada
56  Pedro Vieira & Loren James England
58  Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
59  Nikita Podlobko & Darya Pluzhnyk England
59  Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
61  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
62  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
63  Arman Sahovic & Nicole Papaioannou England
64  Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}