Results from Crystal Palace Cup - IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 19 May 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup
England - London Monday, 19 May 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Monday, 19 May 2008

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
3  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
4  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
5  Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
6  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia
8  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
9  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
10  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)
10  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
12  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
13  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Karina Galustyan Russia
15  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
16  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
17  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
18  Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
19  Maxim Kochura & Olga Samishkina Russia
20  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
21  Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
22  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
23  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
24  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
26  Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
27  Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
27  Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan USA
29  Arsen Kishishian & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
29  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
31  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
31  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
33  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
33  Sergiu Luca & Regina Murtasina Germany
33  Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
33  Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
33  Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
33  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
39  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
40  Vladimir Goncharov & Olena Shoptenko Ukraine
40  Alexander Walger & Julia Syceva Luxembourg
42  Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
42  Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Slovakia
42  Sergiy Tyutkalo & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
45  Gyorgy Lehoczky & Annalisa Zoanetti Hungary
45  Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
45  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Nina Solovieva Russia
45  Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
49  Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia

Round 1 (top 64)

50  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
51  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
51  Arkadiy Stepanchuk & Jacqueline Dikansky USA
53  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
54  Peter Gelzhinsky & Mila Burdan USA
55  Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
55  Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
57  Tomas Antalek & Sofie Stajner Denmark
58  Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
59  Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Kawachi Japan
60  Sergay Lomakin & Darya Pustovoytova Ukraine
60  Danilo Maddalena & Daniela Mattia Italy
62  Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
63  Michael Chang & Melissa Hickey Australia
64  Ash Robinson & Liz Mcmahon Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}