Results from Crystal Palace Cup - Professional Latin Monday, 19 May 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup
England - London Monday, 19 May 2008

Professional Latin Monday, 19 May 2008

Final

1  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
2  Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
3  Ivailo Tonchev & Irina Boubnovskaia Bulgaria
4  Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina USA
5  Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
6  Stefano Terrazzino & Alessia Surova Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett England
8  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
9  Dennis Tischmacher & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
10  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
10  Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
10  Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan

Quarter-final

13  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
13  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
13  Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
13  Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
17  Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
18  Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
18  Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
20  Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
21  Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
22  Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
23  Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
24  Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
25  Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan

Round 2 (top 40)

26  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
27  Huan Shao & Yu Long China
28  Masashi Shibanishi & Marie Fuyama Japan
29  Zhou Lei & Li Man China
30  Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
31  Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
32  Xiong Yunliang & Xue Nie China
33  Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
34  Masanori Joe & Mei Mochizuki Japan
34  Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
36  Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
37  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
38  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
38  Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
40  Leon Ng & Eri Higa Japan

Round 1 (top 52)

41  Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
41  Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
43  Wei Bin & Liu Xiaoting China
43  Guy Rosen & Yuliya Abasheva Luxembourg
45  Sergiy Polulyakhov & Olga Sydorova Ukraine
46  Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
47  Danny Parker & Abbey Ross Australia
48  Ken Yin & Betty Wong China
49  Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Russia
50  Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
51  Antimo Russo & Jovienne Ee Hong Kong
52  Richard Turner & Laura Anderson Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}