Results from Czech Dance Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 09 October 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Dance Open 2005
Czech Republic - Ostrava Saturday, 08 October 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 09 October 2005

Final

1  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
2  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
3  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
4  Kirill Nikitin & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
5  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

6  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
6  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
6  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
9  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
10  Robert Kochanek & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Poland
11  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
12  Konstanty Kolesinski & Ksenia Bobrovskaia Poland

Quarter-final

13  Aleksander Leivikov & Yulia Lesokhina Israel
13  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
13  Jan Voborsky & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
16  Balazs Nagymihaly & Laura Fantinato Hungary
17  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
18  Marius Iepure & Daniela Beckmann Germany
19  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
19  Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
21  Siscu Perez & Ola Karieva Spain
22  Andrius Skambinas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania
23  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
24  Filip Swetik & Tereza Starichna Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 58)

25  Damir Valeev & Svetlana Malivanova Kazakhstan
26  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
26  Marek Varres & Valeria Milova Estonia
28  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
28  Ismet Muftuoglu & Gunce Yoney Turkey
28  Bruno Petit & Jade Geropp France
28  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
32  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
33  Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
33  Trendafil Sarmov & Radostina Ivanova Bulgaria
35  Sergey Maksyuta & Kristina Hviid Denmark
35  Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
37  Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Poland
37  Omar Topic & Alexandra Milkova Bosnia and Herzegovina
39  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
40  Andrius Uksas & Elena Uksaite Lithuania
41  Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
42  Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
42  Rob Meter & Jindra Van De Sanden Netherlands
44  Arturas Vilkonecas & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
44  Sergejs Zaleckis & Ksenija Denistsik Estonia
46  Petr Polak & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
46  Michal Vajcik & Sandra Sabolova Slovakia
46  Istvan Varga & Kristina Toth Croatia
49  Marian Sivak & Patricia Prnova Slovakia
49  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
51  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
51  Laszlo Gilicze & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
51  Aleksandrs Kravcuks & Ieva Petrovska Latvia
54  Kaloyan Ivanov & Kremena Todorova Bulgaria
54  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
54  Petr Simon & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic
57  Povilas Lasas & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
57  Róbert Markó & Viktoria Kosik Hungary

Round 1 (top 103)

60  Tomas Komenda & Jana Gojova Czech Republic
61  Peter Kanavor & Eliska Krnacova Slovakia
62  Andras Angyal & Iringo Sudi Hungary
62  Kuat Mirkhamit & Nadezhda Vilkova Kazakhstan
64  Vilem Matyas & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
65  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
65  Tomas Horvath & Katarina Capova Slovakia
67  Bruno Branco & Rita Vieira Portugal
67  Ivan Golovatenko & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
69  Michal Holomecek & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic
69  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
69  Akihiro Takahashi & Yoshiko Kido Japan
72  Jan Sustek & Veronika Sindlerova Czech Republic
73  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
73  Philip Hain & Romana Schrötter Austria
75  Marek Hrstka & Marketa Smrzova Czech Republic
75  Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Czech Republic
77  Pavel Thon & Jana Petrnouskova Czech Republic
78  Enis Avdic & Aida Slak Bosnia and Herzegovina
78  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
78  David Valcuha & Blanka Stankova Czech Republic
78  Jaroslav Zelenka & Eliska Ceresnova Czech Republic
82  Martin A Berger & Luzia Katharina Stieglbauer (aka Berger ) Austria
82  Kolos Hasznosi & Szilvia Gal Hungary
82  Daniel Wiecek & Justyna Pieta Poland
85  Gergely Dobrocsi & Brigitta Kun Hungary
85  Adam Szendzielorz & Aleksandra Weglarczyk Poland
85  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic
88  Aleksandrs Aloshins & Anita Berzina Latvia
88  Ivo Havranek & Darja Bittnerova Czech Republic
88  Ondrej Nadvornik & Petra Kopecka Czech Republic
88  Onder Parmukoglu & Hande Kayacik Turkey
92  Krzysztof Kozana & Natalia Zyto Poland
92  Libor Kozik & Lucia Sajtlavova Slovakia
92  Stefan Kysel & Zofia Zabkova Slovakia
92  András Mészáros & Gyorgyi Meszaros Hungary
96  Daniel Klima & Redka Vedralova Czech Republic
96  Pavel Rozsypal & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
96  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Czech Republic
99  Cestmir Huf & Pavlina Kendsova Czech Republic
99  Roman Madzia & Klara Grmelova Czech Republic
99  Szabolcs Marton & Petra Darok Hungary
99  Marek Polacek & Veronika Doskova Czech Republic
99  Peter Puskas & Dominika Benakova Slovakia
99  Roman Winkler & Katerina Juskova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}