Results from Czech Dance Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 October 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Dance Open 2005
Czech Republic - Ostrava Saturday, 08 October 2005

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 October 2005

Final

1  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
2  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
3  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
4  Andrej Hromadka & Aneta Orosiova Slovakia
5  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
6  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexey Zakharin & Yulia Belyak Russia
8  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
8  Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
10  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
11  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
12  Damian Danielski & Magda Niewiadomska Poland

Quarter-final

13  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
14  Michele Arno & Antonella Leo Italy
15  Lukasz Pawlak & Aneta Pawlak Poland
15  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
17  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Czech Republic
18  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
19  Michal Kowalski & Katarzyna Paluch Poland
20  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
21  Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
22  Filip Maly & Lucie Dolezalova Czech Republic
23  Radim Kotrba & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
23  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Adam Majewski & Monika Pyrgiel Poland
26  Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
26  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
28  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
29  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
30  Ladislav Gerenyi & Lucia Zavadova Slovakia
31  Michal Drha & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
31  Richard Jebeloczki & Klara Marjan Hungary
31  Pavel John & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
34  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
34  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
36  Michal Necpal & Monika Mikesova Czech Republic
37  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
38  Jan Halir & Lucie Sedlakova Czech Republic
39  Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
40  Stefan Cermak & Kristina Kamenicka Slovakia
40  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
42  Petr Zach & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
43  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
44  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
44  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
46  Marcin Leszczynski & Marta Arendarczyk Poland
47  Martin Kubin & Dita Kubinova Czech Republic
48  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Eduard Vasilev & Ekaterina Vasilev Israel
50  Vitezslav Razek & Jana Horska Czech Republic
51  Piotr Skoczylas & Agata Skoczylas Poland
51  David Vorac & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
53  Josef Pavelka & Lenka Andrysova Czech Republic
54  Radim Brach & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
55  Jiri Pohlodek & Silvie Hruba Czech Republic
56  Dalibor Benes & Helena Haskova Czech Republic
56  Mariusz Stankiewicz & Magdalena Zachariasiewicz Poland
56  Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic
59  Ales Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
59  Zdenek Pribyl & Lenka Barakova Czech Republic
59  Libor Zdaril & Katarina Pankova Czech Republic
62  Peter Adamcik & Dana Pisoftova Czech Republic
63  Zdenek Soukup & Kristina Malkova Czech Republic
64  Lubos Harvan & Martina Duchonova Czech Republic
64  Ondrej Mandak & Petra Dolezalova Czech Republic
66  Antonin Svorc & Katerina Strnadova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}