Results from Czech Dance Open 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 07 October 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Dance Open 2006
Czech Republic - Ostrava Friday, 06 October 2006

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 07 October 2006

Final

1  Sergey Oseychuk & Anna Jelnikova Germany
2  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
3  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
4  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
5  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
6  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
8  Lukasz Czarnecki & Kamila Kajak Poland
9  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
10  Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany
11  Jan Voborsky & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
12  Filip Swetik & Lenka Chovancikova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
14  Martin Wunsch & Veronika Stefcikova Slovakia
15  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
16  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
17  Vilem Matyas & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
18  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
18  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
20  Kristijan Burazer & Aleksandra Dukic Slovenia
21  Richard Szilagyi & Silvia Kozakova Slovakia
21  Szabolcs Walcz & Orsolya Lovászi Hungary
23  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
24  Ismet Muftuoglu & Gunce Yoney Turkey
24  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 50)

26  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
27  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Stalmachova Czech Republic
27  Lukasz Stawinski & Dagmara Nowak Poland
27  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Israel
27  Thomas Wimmer & Christiana Leuthner Austria
27  Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
32  Jozsef Orosz & Katinka Nagy Hungary
33  David Franek & Romana Zonova Czech Republic
34  Antonin Langr & Lenka Kominkova Czech Republic
34  Ales Petran & Aneta Tvrznikova Czech Republic
34  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
37  Petr Polak & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
38  Miroslav Gago & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
38  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
38  Janos Opoczki & Ágnes Fürst Hungary
38  Roman Stukheil & Lucia Arguellova Czech Republic
38  Adam Szendzielorz & Aleksandra Weglarczyk Poland
38  Richárd Wégner & Veronika Kiss-nemes Hungary
44  Roman Winkler & Katerina Juskova Czech Republic
45  Bogdan Mysliwiec & Dominika Pancerz Poland
46  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
47  Konrad Borysowski & Paulina Babol Poland
47  Marek Cap & Lenka Tvrzova Czech Republic
47  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic
50  Philip Hain & Romana Schrötter Austria

Round 1 (top 62)

51  Jaroslav Zelenka & Eliska Ceresnova Czech Republic
52  David Kenkus & Jana Stefanova Czech Republic
52  Adam Klimek & Karina Marglarczyk Poland
54  Marcin Szymutko & Jadwiga Kuenstler Poland
55  Jan Smetana & Sarka Kopecka Czech Republic
56  Miroslav Bazger & Renata Vacova Czech Republic
57  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
57  Stefan Kysel & Zofia Zabkova Slovakia
57  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
60  Christian Eichler & Michaela Fries Austria
60  Krzysztof Kozana & Natalia Zyto Poland
62  Dusan Rak & Ivana Cepelkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}