Results from Czech Dance Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 03 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Dance Open 2009
Czech Republic - Ostrava Saturday, 03 October 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 03 October 2009

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
3  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
4  Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
5  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
6  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Weinberg & Helena Kaschurow Germany
8  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
9  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
10  Piotr Szelest & Dorota Ciok Poland
11  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
12  Jan Dvoracek & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Ruslan Ramazanov & Natalia Adam Russia
14  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
14  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
16  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
17  Filip Swetik & Zaneta Vaskova Czech Republic
18  Anatoly Novoselov & Ilona Cutenco Germany
19  Vito Coppola & Vera Bondareva Italy
20  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
21  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
22  Lukas Hojdan & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
23  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
24  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
26  Jason Cicard & Amandine Mauceri France
27  Daniel Ciml & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
28  Lukas Musinka & Maria Birosova Slovakia
29  Peter Pflügler & Katharina Würrer Austria
30  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
30  Tamás Gellai & Agnes Dudas Hungary
30  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
33  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
33  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
35  Petr Pohlodek & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
36  Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
37  Florian Vana & Jaroslava Huber Austria
37  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
39  Jiri Gatnar & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
39  Vaclav Masaryk & Tereza Houstavova Czech Republic
41  Edgars Orda & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
42  Marek Hrstka & Veronika Flaskova Czech Republic
43  Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece
44  Teddy Dechandon & Pryscillia Dardot France
44  Roland Parádi & Éva Lovász Hungary
44  Stanislaw Wolyniec & Marta Sygiet Poland
47  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
48  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 74)

49  Jan Kula & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
50  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
50  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
52  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
53  Dimitri Neuendank & Belinda Giordano Luxembourg
54  Martin Kucera & Barbora Kocmanova Czech Republic
54  Rostislav Neuwirth & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
56  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
57  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
58  Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
58  Michal Skowronski & Aleksandra Gasinska Poland
60  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatková Czech Republic
60  Dmitriy Kuchin & Karolina Nowacka Poland
62  Wojciech Gornikiewicz & Ewa Lukasik Poland
62  Jiri Svoboda & Samira Zylollarova Czech Republic
64  Pavel Zahradnicek & Sarka Vaculikova Czech Republic
65  Peter Schäfer & Maja-karolina Franke Austria
66  Vojtech Cervinka & Anna Sadilkova Czech Republic
66  Ondrej Pesa & Karolina Hajkova Czech Republic
66  Jan Pluhar & Veronika Sumna Czech Republic
66  Daniel Tlapak & Edita Sejnohova Czech Republic
70  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
70  Jan Kadlec & Sandra Petrosova Czech Republic
70  Vladimir Lazarev & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
70  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
70  Martin Sindler & Tereza Skoumalova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}